JOIN
Arizona
Diamondbacks
 

Kyle Nelson
28.0 K%

Joc Pederson
.366 xWOBA

Joc Pederson
.481 xSLG
SP

Diamondbacks Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
SPEduardo RodriguezLHP2613-9152.23.301523.0%7.7%.247.397.150.31039%43%27%23%
RPJoe MantiplyLHP32-239.04.62417.8%5.7%.249.425.176.30636%54%18%25%
RPJose CastilloLHP00-00.1108.0000.0%33.3%.497.548.052.52533%33%33%33%
RPKevin GinkelRHP09-165.12.48327.5%9.4%.201.337.137.27437%50%21%23%
RPKyle NelsonLHP27-456.04.181228.0%5.9%.234.414.181.29940%40%24%25%
SPMerrill KellyRHP3012-8177.23.292025.9%9.4%.244.389.145.31342%46%24%24%
RPMiguel CastroRHP06-664.24.31822.4%9.3%.233.380.146.30228%44%28%20%
RPPaul SewaldRHP03-260.23.12832.1%9.6%.188.310.122.25830%33%19%38%
RPRyan ThompsonRHP01-230.23.82317.4%6.6%.197.346.149.27734%63%10%21%
RPStephen NogosekRHP00-125.25.61621.2%11.9%.253.488.235.36043%38%25%31%
SPZac GallenRHP3417-9210.03.472226.0%5.6%.254.427.173.31446%42%27%27%
RPLuis FriasRHP01-031.04.06318.7%12.2%.257.426.169.34638%42%20%30%
SPKonnor PilkingtonLHP00-02.00.00025.0%12.5%.125.313.188.24620%40%0%40%
RPPeter SolomonRHP00-013.112.1529.0%16.4%.322.561.239.43059%39%29%29%
RPBrandon HughesLHP00-313.27.24227.0%12.7%.261.445.184.35138%35%30%35%
SPTommy HenryLHP165-489.04.151216.8%9.2%.248.406.158.31932%37%25%30%
SPRyne NelsonRHP278-8144.05.312415.5%7.4%.269.488.219.34943%38%23%31%
RPDrey JamesonRHP33-140.23.32621.3%10.3%.253.505.252.35748%47%18%32%
RPScott McGoughRHP12-770.14.731428.6%10.0%.238.409.171.31749%49%22%23%
RPPeter StrzeleckiRHP03-537.04.38322.7%7.4%.239.394.155.32037%39%23%34%
SPBrandon PfaadtRHP183-996.05.722222.3%6.2%.253.458.205.32544%33%25%34%
RPJustin MartinezRHP00-010.012.60224.6%19.3%.241.386.145.36033%47%17%33%
SPSlade CecconiRHP40-127.04.33418.0%3.6%.259.492.232.33447%39%22%34%
RPBryce JarvisRHP12-123.23.04313.0%9.8%.279.484.205.35745%45%21%30%
RPAndrew SaalfrankLHP00-010.10.00014.6%9.8%.267.321.054.28848%74%19%7%
RPRicky KarcherHP00-01.00.0000.0%25.0%.029.065.037.20233%0%0%67%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2023 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
LFCorbin CarrollL645116301025765419.4%8.8%.285.268.370.344 .506 .441 40.9% 12.6 8.0 12.9 10.4 8.6 10.3
2BKetel MarteS650942692582816.8%10.9%.276.266.361.342 .485 .427 42.8% 7.7 9.6 11.4 8.7 5.8 10.0
LFLourdes Gurriel JrR592653522482517.4%5.6%.261.264.329.324 .463 .439 46.0% 6.8 11.0 6.8 4.3 7.9 7.6
1BChristian WalkerR66186362331031119.2%9.4%.258.251.351.339 .497 .460 40.4% 7.4 9.0 10.2 8.7 8.4 9.6
LFJoc PedersonL425591431551020.9%13.4%.235.264.331.366 .416 .481 52.2% 7.8 8.3 8.6 4.8 4.9 5.4
3BEugenio SuarezR694682902296230.8%10.1%.232.223.313.324 .391 .419 43.0% 6.5 6.9 6.3 7.9 8.3 6.0
CFAlek ThomasL40251175939921.4%4.7%.230.251.278.291 .374 .373 41.6% 5.8 3.6 7.3 6.3 5.2 5.7
CTucker BarnhartL12363019134.1%9.8%.202.177.250.234 .257 .229 23.5% 2.4 2.3 5.1 5.9 2.5 0.0
SSGeraldo PerdomoS495712046471617.4%12.9%.246.204.319.275 .359 .272 19.5% 8.7 6.7 7.2 6.4 5.3 4.9
CGabriel MorenoR38033191750619.7%7.6%.284.266.325.314 .408 .387 41.8% 5.6 5.7 3.8 6.2 9.1 6.3
SSBlaze AlexanderR%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
RFJake McCarthyL31237752162619.9%8.3%.243.242.289.293 .326 .331 23.7% 4.5 10.8 8.1 6.1 4.0 2.0
LFJorge BarrosaS%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3BJace PetersonL430351046371523.5%10.9%.211.216.275.287 .307 .332 28.1% 6.8 4.2 7.0 5.4 3.1 3.9
RFRandal GrichukR471653121644220.4%6.2%.267.263.333.323 .459 .425 45.3% 10.0 7.8 6.2 10.6 4.3 7.2
SSKevin NewmanR25328160328813.4%6.7%.253.272.296.311 .364 .374 29.3% 5.5 7.1 6.1 5.2 3.6 0.0