JOIN
Oakland
Athletics
 

Sean Newcomb
27.9 K%


xWOBA


xSLG
SP

Athletics Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
SPAlex WoodLHP125-597.24.33917.2%9.8%.257.410.154.33137%46%22%27%
RPDany JimenezRHP10-223.13.47322.3%14.9%.186.355.169.30034%31%19%31%
RPDomingo AcevedoRHP00-09.110.61214.9%4.3%.373.617.244.42532%24%43%30%
SPJames KaprielianRHP112-661.06.34920.4%11.1%.245.426.181.33739%32%24%34%
RPJeurys FamiliaRHP00-112.26.39214.1%20.3%.249.407.158.36939%56%12%27%
SPKyle MullerLHP131-577.07.601615.1%10.5%.315.546.231.40250%43%23%28%
RPLucas ErcegRHP04-455.04.75127.1%14.3%.208.301.093.29733%44%26%24%
SPPaul BlackburnRHP204-7103.24.431122.4%9.3%.261.406.145.32333%42%29%24%
SPRoss StriplingRHP110-589.05.362018.4%4.2%.291.507.216.35841%44%28%24%
RPScott AlexanderLHP87-348.14.66214.9%5.3%.267.374.107.29434%62%21%13%
RPSean NewcombLHP21-115.03.00127.9%14.8%.190.338.148.30846%42%18%21%
RPTrevor GottRHP00-558.04.19423.8%7.3%.241.352.111.28936%42%27%23%
RPTrevor MayRHP04-446.23.28419.5%14.1%.244.385.141.32836%32%27%25%
RPZach JacksonRHP02-118.02.50128.7%12.5%.219.328.109.29330%30%26%30%
PSpencer PattonHP00-012.15.11312.7%10.9%.290.577.288.39343%24%19%52%
RPFreddy TarnokRHP11-114.24.91421.5%16.9%.259.556.298.40040%25%23%45%
SPLuis MedinaRHP173-10109.25.421421.4%11.5%.252.407.155.33541%44%27%24%
SPJP SearsLHP325-14172.14.543421.9%7.2%.245.448.203.33038%31%22%35%
RPFrancisco PerezLHP11-216.25.94018.9%10.8%.258.374.116.32228%37%29%22%
RPAdrian MartinezRHP10-255.04.75819.5%7.9%.280.453.173.35238%38%31%25%
RPMichael KellyRHP01-016.23.78022.5%12.7%.249.324.076.30435%39%33%22%
SPKen WaldichukLHP224-9141.05.362420.7%11.1%.242.420.178.33239%41%23%29%
RPAngel FelipeRHP01-115.04.20029.7%20.3%.151.178.027.26526%55%16%19%
RPDrew RucinskiRHP40-418.09.0056.3%14.7%.313.491.178.40143%43%23%28%
SPMason MillerRHP60-333.13.78227.3%11.5%.185.303.118.27734%26%26%34%
RPHogan HarrisLHP63-663.07.141019.7%9.9%.257.461.204.34545%39%25%28%
SPOsvaldo BidoRHP92-550.25.86420.3%8.9%.275.380.106.33237%36%31%23%
RPVinny NittoliRHP00-03.22.45020.0%0.0%.183.338.155.25446%27%18%46%
RPZach NealRHP21-127.06.67820.2%11.3%.299.565.266.40441%35%34%27%
SPJoey EstesRHP20-110.07.20414.9%4.3%.281.642.361.41146%29%23%34%
RPEaston LucasHP00-06.28.10120.0%11.4%.272.450.178.34146%38%38%17%
SPJoe BoyleRHP32-016.01.69125.0%8.3%.171.273.102.23343%30%18%40%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1BRyan NodaL4631001037.0%10.9%.175.144.227.204 .200 .181 25.0% 6.2 7.3 6.2 7.8 7.5 6.6
3BJD DavisR5343022030.2%5.7%.204.205.290.277 .388 .365 45.5% 6.7 6.1 5.5 5.3 5.1 6.1
LFSeth BrownL4921014128.6%10.2%.205.225.269.294 .295 .356 40.0% 6.2 6.3 5.8 6.5 5.2 7.8
OFLawrence ButlerL5012012126.0%14.0%.163.262.264.385 .279 .531 50.0% 4.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.3 3.7
3BAbraham ToroS4041014122.5%7.5%.278.269.336.325 .389 .389 18.5% 4.5 5.9 5.9 4.9 6.5 3.5
SSNick AllenR4422002022.7%4.5%.167.245.193.254 .214 .291 12.5% 2.4 3.3 6.1 2.9 5.5 4.2
SSDarell Hernaiz1820000044.4%0.0%.111.156.100.156 .111 .205 20.0% 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
CFEsteury RuizR821101112.5%0.0%.429.242.475.255 .857 .292 28.6% 8.0 10.3 7.7 4.8 5.7 6.9
CCarlos PerezR%% % 5.7 4.3 3.9 0.6 3.3 3.7
2BZack GelofR6592125330.8%7.7%.207.235.295.308 .379 .393 28.2% 8.6 0.0 0.0 9.8 9.6 7.7
LFJJ BledayL6032115021.7%5.0%.228.192.267.224 .351 .293 20.5% 4.5 5.5 6.6 6.9 5.5 4.1
LFBrent RookerR3121025051.6%3.2%.200.196.285.280 .433 .441 50.0% 10.5 5.6 4.9 6.8 5.1 7.5
CShea LangeliersR4840047029.2%8.3%.190.244.314.366 .476 .566 48.3% 7.7 4.7 4.3 5.9 6.6 5.5
CKyle McCann1010001030.0%30.0%.143.209.302.354 .143 .258 25.0% 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3BTyler NevinR2300001021.7%13.0%.200.217.249.282 .200 .285 40.0% 2.6 5.3 3.8 3.1 1.4 4.9
2BMax Schuemann310000066.7%0.0%.000.070.000.074 .000 .088 100.0% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0