JOIN
Boston
Red Sox
 

Nick Pivetta
31.2 K%

Zack Short
.297 xWOBA

Zack Short
.364 xSLG
SP

Red Sox Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPChris MartinRHP04-151.11.05223.1%4.0%.265.345.081.27731%50%30%15%
SPCorey KluberRHP93-655.07.041716.3%8.2%.273.544.271.37741%31%25%34%
SPGarrett WhitlockRHP105-571.25.151323.7%4.3%.273.460.187.32943%44%25%26%
RPGreg WeissertRHP00-020.04.05325.3%9.2%.251.406.155.32339%50%21%25%
PJake FariaRHP00-02.022.50021.4%28.6%.219.317.097.34757%14%29%57%
RPJoe JacquesLHP12-126.25.06216.4%8.2%.242.349.107.31145%64%17%15%
RPJoely RodriguezLHP00-011.06.55227.5%11.8%.282.461.179.36145%45%29%23%
RPKenley JansenRHP03-644.23.63527.7%9.0%.203.342.138.27636%21%23%38%
SPKutter CrawfordRHP236-8129.14.041725.6%6.8%.208.374.166.28035%35%19%32%
PKyle BarracloughRHP01-17.212.9138.7%13.0%.338.644.306.47556%38%19%34%
RPLiam HendriksRHP02-05.05.40115.0%5.0%.261.451.191.30644%50%13%31%
SPLucas GiolitoRHP338-15184.14.884125.7%9.2%.240.445.205.32942%36%23%29%
RPLucas LuetgeLHP01-013.27.24221.5%10.8%.284.390.106.33728%42%28%23%
RPMatt DermodyLHP10-14.06.7525.9%5.9%.340.667.327.45636%50%29%14%
RPNick PivettaRHP1610-9142.24.042331.2%8.5%.223.414.192.30844%37%27%33%
SPTanner HouckRHP216-10106.05.011421.4%8.9%.245.399.154.31644%53%22%21%
RPZack KellyRHP00-09.13.86014.0%18.6%.226.382.156.36346%54%19%27%
RPCooper CriswellRHP01-133.05.73617.9%7.3%.279.443.165.34633%43%32%21%
RPJosh WinckowskiRHP14-484.12.88922.3%8.4%.245.371.126.30241%51%24%18%
SPBrayan BelloRHP2812-11157.04.242419.8%6.7%.253.411.158.31544%56%19%20%
RPJustin GarzaRHP10-218.17.36318.7%13.2%.311.596.286.42243%34%30%31%
RPChris MurphyLHP01-247.24.91523.1%8.0%.235.362.127.29533%45%21%29%
RPBrennan BernardinoLHP62-150.23.20426.9%8.3%.243.377.134.31133%49%28%16%
RPBrandon WalterLHP00-023.06.26315.1%6.6%.271.420.149.32524%43%20%27%
RPIsaiah CampbellRHP04-128.22.83227.5%10.8%.227.380.154.30441%40%25%30%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
CFJarren DuranL19524116116922.6%8.2%.263.276.329.333 .411 .413 41.7% 9.6 7.4 7.4 7.6 4.9 3.0
3BRafael DeversL14116100515024.1%12.8%.281.268.380.372 .488 .499 52.9% 8.5 9.9 9.3 10.6 6.5 9.1
SSTrevor StoryR3413004126.5%8.8%.226.172.266.214 .323 .256 22.7% 7.3 9.8 9.1 6.7 6.9 7.7
LFMasataka YoshidaL891230211012.4%6.7%.275.260.332.317 .388 .377 36.2% 7.7 10.2 6.7 11.0 5.7 5.2
LFTyler ONeillR14325601016132.9%14.0%.256.221.393.354 .554 .507 44.6% 7.6 7.0 7.1 7.7 7.4 7.7
2BEnmanuel ValdezL98840211030.6%4.1%.156.198.198.277 .267 .416 45.3% 3.7 6.6 2.2 0.0 0.0 8.6
CFCeddanne RafaelaR1571882423425.5%3.8%.207.222.265.269 .372 .369 33.6% 5.5 5.2 0.0 0.0 6.0 5.7
CConnor WongR1081140515020.4%2.8%.340.245.391.309 .530 .406 36.3% 6.3 7.1 4.5 6.1 6.9 4.4
SSPablo ReyesR6442005129.7%4.7%.183.214.209.253 .217 .306 31.7% 3.0 4.0 4.1 1.5 8.1 2.7
1BTriston CasasL901230610028.9%13.3%.244.199.367.310 .513 .420 42.3% 7.2 6.1 6.7 9.9 7.6 7.4
CReese McGuireL80810211327.5%10.0%.257.242.318.316 .357 .383 32.7% 4.4 3.9 5.2 2.4 5.1 5.3
RFWilyer AbreuL13020101415527.7%12.3%.283.225.378.321 .496 .416 47.4% 8.8 5.5 0.0 0.0 9.8 6.8
1BBobby DalbecR5932004247.5%6.8%.132.111.182.165 .170 .151 38.5% 3.7 5.6 6.9 5.5 4.6 3.7
SSDavid HamiltonL5481012427.8%7.4%.204.246.260.293 .286 .337 29.4% 5.2 5.0 4.0 2.3 1.0 0.0
2BRomy GonzalezR2020001225.0%5.0%.316.271.303.291 .316 .347 50.0% 1.8 7.7 4.5 0.0 6.2 4.8
LFRob RefsnyderR5975119120.3%15.3%.333.283.433.369 .542 .415 41.7% 6.2 6.6 5.8 5.9 3.3 6.1
CTyler HeinemanS20000000.0%0.0%.000.009.364.368 .000 .009 0.0% 4.8 2.8 3.4 3.9 2.7 3.9
1BGarrett CooperR7543117029.3%8.0%.235.279.297.340 .353 .427 34.8% 5.4 6.1 8.2 5.5 4.2 6.8
SSVaughn GrissomR3731002018.9%0.0%.135.245.131.249 .162 .334 23.3% 4.9 3.6 0.0 0.0 8.3 6.7
2BZack ShortR3362002130.3%18.2%.192.209.294.293 .269 .250 29.4% 4.2 6.1 4.3 3.6 4.1 3.3
1BDominic SmithL3802005026.3%2.6%.167.178.199.229 .222 .301 30.8% 4.1 5.3 4.9 5.6 5.1 7.0