JOIN
Cleveland
Guardians
 

Tanner Bibee
24.1 K%

Jose Ramirez
.359 xWOBA

Jose Ramirez
.480 xSLG
SP

Guardians Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAnthony BandaLHP00-07.06.43117.1%14.3%.365.562.197.48044%44%30%17%
SPBen LivelyRHP124-788.25.382020.6%6.5%.269.474.205.34236%39%29%26%
SPCarlos CarrascoRHP203-890.06.801815.8%9.1%.306.525.218.38848%46%28%22%
RPDaniel NorrisLHP00-012.25.68317.5%19.0%.255.531.276.41141%41%15%33%
RPEli MorganRHP05-267.14.01925.1%8.0%.244.402.158.30732%41%25%25%
RPEmmanuel ClaseRHP03-972.23.22421.2%5.3%.234.353.119.27138%57%21%19%
RPJaime BarriaRHP62-682.15.682017.1%8.3%.281.495.215.35334%36%24%32%
RPJames KarinchakRHP02-539.03.23630.4%16.4%.202.372.171.32739%28%26%35%
SPLogan AllenLHP247-8125.13.811622.2%8.9%.257.413.156.32339%43%25%25%
RPNick SandlinRHP05-560.03.751227.6%10.0%.215.406.192.30640%42%16%32%
SPNoah SyndergaardRHP182-688.26.502214.3%4.9%.302.537.235.38142%38%28%28%
RPSam HentgesLHP03-252.13.61225.1%8.1%.266.384.119.31349%58%26%16%
RPScott BarlowRHP02-668.04.37426.4%11.4%.236.340.104.30030%44%29%19%
SPShane BieberRHP216-6128.03.801420.1%6.4%.284.446.163.33648%48%26%22%
RPTrevor StephanRHP07-768.24.06625.5%8.8%.242.411.169.32738%43%23%27%
SPTriston McKenzieRHP40-316.05.06121.9%17.8%.217.381.164.33046%34%21%34%
RPAdam OllerRHP11-119.210.07512.9%11.9%.318.558.240.41147%31%31%31%
SPHunter GaddisRHP72-142.04.50613.2%7.7%.233.391.158.30535%27%21%35%
RPTim HerrinLHP01-127.25.53326.4%9.9%.243.425.182.33037%47%21%28%
SPPeyton BattenfieldRHP60-534.25.19718.5%8.2%.281.531.250.37351%42%24%30%
SPTanner BibeeRHP2510-4142.02.981324.1%7.7%.235.376.140.29738%37%26%28%
RPXzavion CurryRHP93-495.04.071216.6%7.4%.274.464.190.33945%32%26%34%
SPGavin WilliamsRHP163-582.03.29823.5%10.7%.244.381.136.31639%39%29%27%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2023 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
LFSteven KwanL718933675542110.4%9.7%.268.282.313.317 .370 .358 18.8% 9.2 7.2 7.8 10.2 5.8 7.9
2BAndres GimenezL6167627515623018.2%5.2%.251.245.309.297 .399 .367 27.0% 7.7 4.1 7.0 7.6 6.9 10.4
1BJosh NaylorL4955231017971013.7%6.7%.308.293.354.346 .489 .478 41.2% 6.8 8.6 9.3 9.2 0.0 8.4
RFRamon LaureanoR404461849351228.2%8.2%.224.232.298.307 .371 .379 35.9% 8.5 6.0 6.1 8.4 6.4 7.1
RFWill BrennanL455412405411312.5%3.5%.266.286.285.305 .356 .378 29.2% 5.9 3.9 7.6 4.0 5.4 5.4
CDavid FryR1131260415226.5%7.1%.238.243.321.331 .416 .436 39.4% 0.0 1.3 4.9 9.2 0.7 3.4
RFEstevan FlorialL7153108328.2%9.9%.230.241.288.306 .311 .344 33.3% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.2
RFGabriel AriasR345361501026332.8%8.1%.210.230.276.304 .352 .407 46.3% 3.2 5.4 2.4 4.5 6.4 5.5
SSBrayan RocchioS8696008031.4%4.7%.247.184.263.204 .321 .237 18.2% 0.0 2.7 3.0 0.0 5.4 11.5
3BJose RamirezS6918736524802810.6%10.6%.282.299.346.359 .475 .480 40.4% 9.4 7.8 11.7 9.1 6.6 8.6
3BTyler FreemanR1682070418517.9%6.0%.242.272.290.315 .366 .397 38.1% 6.0 3.2 4.7 6.5 3.1 4.8
CAustin HedgesR2121450116122.2%5.2%.184.215.209.253 .227 .289 31.1% 3.9 2.9 3.0 2.7 0.6 2.9
CBo NaylorL230331301132523.0%13.0%.237.217.347.309 .470 .379 30.8% 0.0 0.0 5.2 6.9 5.0 11.9