JOIN
Detroit
Tigers
 

Tarik Skubal
32.9 K%

Riley Greene
.365 xWOBA

Riley Greene
.499 xSLG
SP

Tigers Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
SPAlex FaedoRHP122-564.24.451222.1%7.6%.226.414.189.30234%36%23%31%
RPAlex LangeRHP07-566.03.68627.4%15.6%.206.311.105.30536%51%23%22%
RPAndrew ChafinLHP03-451.14.73628.1%12.5%.231.396.165.32133%40%27%24%
RPAndrew VasquezLHP02-148.13.35419.6%10.5%.222.346.124.30331%47%23%24%
SPJack FlahertyRHP278-9144.14.991722.8%10.2%.270.421.151.34338%43%28%24%
SPJoey WentzLHP193-13105.26.902519.9%9.6%.276.502.227.36342%37%24%29%
SPKenta MaedaRHP206-8104.14.231727.3%6.5%.231.407.176.29942%34%26%34%
SPMatt ManningRHP155-478.03.581115.8%6.6%.269.502.234.35544%39%21%31%
SPMatthew BoydLHP155-571.05.451124.1%8.3%.244.419.176.31736%39%22%31%
RPMiguel DiazRHP31-014.00.64029.6%9.3%.206.291.085.25836%39%21%30%
RPShelby MillerRHP13-042.01.71325.8%11.7%.188.347.160.28037%39%22%27%
SPTarik SkubalLHP157-380.12.80432.9%4.5%.197.290.093.23640%52%20%19%
RPTrey WingenterRHP01-017.05.82228.9%9.2%.205.384.179.30443%46%18%34%
RPWill VestRHP42-148.12.98328.1%6.5%.227.355.127.27445%44%26%25%
RPJason FoleyRHP03-369.02.61219.9%5.4%.263.382.120.29942%57%25%15%
RPBeau BrieskeRHP12-335.03.60420.4%7.9%.252.389.137.30532%43%25%26%
SPGarrett HillRHP00-015.29.19417.5%17.5%.236.455.219.36642%44%18%28%
RPMason EnglertRHP14-356.05.461216.2%6.7%.310.532.222.38345%40%24%31%
RPTyler HoltonLHP13-285.12.11922.8%5.6%.239.389.150.29033%46%25%24%
SPReese OlsonRHP185-7103.23.991424.4%7.8%.254.458.204.33343%42%26%25%
RPBrendan WhiteRHP22-340.25.09424.9%8.5%.252.399.147.32642%51%26%21%
RPDevin SweetRHP01-08.210.38414.0%14.0%.279.613.334.43338%41%17%24%
SPBrenan HanifeeHP00-05.05.40113.0%0.0%.309.513.203.34850%55%30%15%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
CFParker MeadowsL3650100238.9%19.4%.069.079.208.218 .138 .160 33.3% 3.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.6 7.8
1BSpencer TorkelsonR5453005016.7%7.4%.224.204.271.242 .286 .239 30.0% 5.6 5.8 6.0 6.5 8.7 7.2
CFRiley GreeneL5192036019.6%17.6%.214.245.368.391 .476 .532 40.6% 7.0 10.3 7.1 7.2 6.3 5.7
RFKerry CarpenterL3022012013.3%3.3%.286.255.353.346 .464 .498 37.5% 5.2 0.0 6.4 7.0 9.4 6.5
LFMark CanhaR4762036119.1%12.8%.243.265.417.398 .541 .475 53.6% 6.0 7.9 6.1 6.1 7.0 7.6
2BColt KeithL4531003115.6%8.9%.220.265.241.304 .244 .376 32.4% 5.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3BGio UrshelaR3532005017.1%2.9%.353.380.351.373 .412 .454 28.6% 6.0 6.2 6.2 7.5 6.7 7.7
SSJavier BaezR3910002335.9%0.0%.135.157.135.166 .135 .200 33.3% 6.4 6.2 7.2 6.8 5.6 7.5
CJake RogersR2830012046.4%7.1%.120.188.215.267 .240 .305 33.3% 5.5 4.1 7.2 6.1 5.0 8.1
2BAndy IbanezR1710003035.3%0.0%.267.213.212.241 .267 .291 27.3% 4.5 3.8 5.9 4.9 5.2 7.7
RFMatt VierlingR3052014030.0%3.3%.310.320.358.360 .483 .492 55.0% 5.4 4.8 8.0 5.2 5.1 5.9
CCarson KellyR2511015016.0%4.0%.250.268.307.319 .417 .444 55.0% 5.1 4.8 4.9 6.2 6.0 4.9
RFZach McKinstryL2210001027.3%13.6%.278.311.301.378 .278 .440 30.8% 4.7 6.9 4.9 5.0 5.5 5.0
2BWenceel PerezS310000033.3%33.3%.000.377.236.472 .000 .426 0.0% 5.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0