JOIN
Minnesota
Twins
 

Steven Okert
29.6 K%


xWOBA


xSLG
SP

Twins Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
SPAnthony DeSclafaniRHP184-899.24.881518.9%4.8%.286.486.200.34745%42%27%24%
SPBailey OberRHP268-6144.13.432225.3%5.0%.226.412.186.29536%35%21%35%
RPBrock StewartRHP02-027.20.65135.8%10.1%.187.281.094.24231%38%29%24%
RPCaleb ThielbarLHP03-130.23.23730.0%5.0%.222.421.199.29236%37%21%31%
SPChris PaddackRHP01-05.05.40136.4%4.5%.249.405.157.29739%31%39%23%
SPDallas KeuchelLHP62-137.25.97314.5%10.5%.291.451.161.35835%54%25%19%
RPGriffin JaxRHP06-1065.13.86524.8%6.9%.213.310.097.26333%57%20%18%
RPHobie HarrisRHP00-019.15.1229.9%14.3%.313.531.218.40843%35%29%31%
RPJay JacksonRHP03-129.22.12423.3%7.8%.219.390.172.28635%46%13%30%
RPJeff BrighamRHP01-337.25.26926.3%11.3%.216.424.208.33035%36%18%35%
RPJhoan DuranRHP03-662.12.45632.9%9.8%.185.289.104.25138%66%15%16%
SPJoe RyanRHP2911-10161.24.513229.3%5.1%.224.403.179.29142%33%23%35%
RPJorge AlcalaRHP00-117.16.23521.3%13.3%.221.456.236.36233%38%21%40%
RPJose De LeonRHP10-117.14.67224.3%7.1%.262.416.153.32534%40%28%17%
RPJosh StaumontRHP10-020.05.40127.0%14.6%.223.359.136.32537%51%14%25%
RPJovani MoranLHP02-242.15.31326.1%14.7%.212.328.116.29728%43%23%28%
SPPablo LopezRHP3211-8194.03.662429.2%6.0%.216.340.124.26935%45%23%25%
RPSteven OkertLHP23-258.24.45929.6%9.7%.218.393.175.30435%26%29%34%
RPJustin TopaRHP05-469.02.61421.9%6.5%.231.320.089.26837%57%22%16%
RPJordan BalazovicRHP01-024.14.44515.7%11.1%.272.459.187.35349%44%19%32%
RPCole SandsRHP00-021.23.74421.2%14.1%.263.491.228.37055%39%20%34%
RPJosh WinderRHP02-134.24.15319.0%9.5%.252.443.191.33644%41%26%30%
RPDaniel DuarteRHP03-031.23.69516.9%14.7%.193.310.118.29233%50%15%23%
SPLouie VarlandRHP104-368.04.631625.1%6.0%.249.469.221.32844%45%20%31%
RPZack WeissRHP01-014.03.21425.9%10.3%.241.433.192.33044%33%28%33%
SPSimeon Woods RichardsonRHP00-04.29.64120.8%12.5%.292.454.162.37031%44%25%25%
RPBrent HeadrickLHP03-025.26.31725.6%8.5%.242.486.244.35343%19%26%43%
RPKody FunderburkLHP02-012.00.75140.4%10.6%.158.257.099.24341%55%14%32%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
2BEdouard JulienL1532160715533.3%13.7%.229.200.345.315 .435 .396 45.0% 7.2 5.9 5.7 8.9 5.8 6.8
CFByron BuxtonR1001281111132.0%3.0%.250.214.305.259 .391 .310 42.6% 8.6 7.3 8.6 7.8 7.5 20.5
SSCarlos CorreaR1031560210017.5%13.6%.273.297.348.385 .409 .454 42.3% 6.7 8.0 9.4 6.4 6.4 9.2
3BRoyce LewisR21001100.0%0.0%1.000.8711.4941.268 2.500 2.186 50.0% 0.0 7.5 7.0 0.0 10.9 12.6
RFMax KeplerL971390317116.5%8.2%.318.244.388.315 .523 .415 42.5% 7.4 7.7 5.9 6.7 6.8 6.4
1BCarlos SantanaS1541450721018.8%7.1%.207.241.294.314 .393 .425 43.2% 7.0 6.3 7.9 6.6 6.4 7.3
RFMatt WallnerL3311014051.5%9.1%.080.123.254.268 .240 .235 33.3% 2.7 10.2 0.0 7.3 7.8 7.7
CRyan JeffersR148221201031120.3%6.8%.283.262.416.368 .614 .514 36.0% 6.7 6.1 5.3 9.4 8.3 8.4
LFWilli CastroS15819103314625.9%7.0%.266.264.338.325 .441 .406 35.9% 5.1 7.5 6.1 7.1 6.5 7.6
3BKyle FarmerR8175006221.0%11.1%.143.195.223.260 .214 .260 20.8% 4.4 6.0 5.6 5.3 5.4 7.1
CFManuel MargotR8882019221.6%8.0%.175.207.220.256 .237 .285 35.5% 4.8 7.0 6.7 3.4 5.5 6.0
OFAlex KirilloffL1231563211022.8%7.3%.207.211.280.288 .369 .368 42.4% 5.5 6.1 5.4 7.4 0.0 7.2
CChristian VazquezR8650016227.9%2.3%.175.223.180.249 .212 .340 40.0% 4.4 5.5 6.5 6.6 4.2 4.3
2BAustin MartinR83187016319.3%8.4%.224.274.288.305 .355 .348 31.7% 7.4 3.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3BJose MirandaR94127029116.0%3.2%.270.225.320.267 .416 .342 31.1% 5.8 4.4 6.3 7.6 7.3 6.6
LFTrevor LarnachL741220312023.0%8.1%.313.306.369.379 .478 .533 54.9% 7.2 6.6 4.8 8.0 0.0 6.0
CJair CamargoR510000040.0%20.0%.000.067.139.191 .000 .076 0.0% 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0