JOIN
New York
Mets
 

Kodai Senga
29.1 K%


xWOBA


xSLG
SP

Mets Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAdam OttavinoRHP01-761.23.21723.8%11.1%.211.326.115.29141%56%15%25%
SPAdrian HouserRHP218-5111.14.121320.0%7.1%.262.410.148.31646%47%21%27%
RPAnthony KayLHP00-014.26.14216.7%13.6%.306.489.183.39441%32%36%16%
RPAustin AdamsRHP00-117.15.71127.2%9.9%.198.301.103.29233%39%24%24%
RPBrooks RaleyLHP01-254.22.80425.8%10.6%.212.321.109.28429%43%20%26%
RPChad SmithRHP01-213.26.59215.0%11.7%.253.443.190.35652%55%17%29%
SPDavid PetersonLHP213-8111.05.031626.0%10.2%.263.431.168.34045%55%23%17%
RPDenyi ReyesRHP30-219.27.78318.9%8.9%.286.435.149.34834%41%30%23%
RPDrew SmithRHP04-656.14.15724.6%11.9%.224.395.172.32239%31%22%37%
RPJake DiekmanLHP00-256.23.34326.3%15.6%.199.283.084.28427%46%20%26%
RPJimmy YacabonisRHP02-113.26.59217.7%9.7%.250.439.189.33641%41%23%30%
SPJoey LucchesiLHP94-046.22.89416.4%8.7%.275.473.198.35438%48%22%22%
RPJorge LopezRHP06-259.05.951218.4%8.3%.284.455.171.35346%47%28%18%
SPJose QuintanaLHP133-675.23.57518.8%7.5%.275.424.149.32733%42%27%27%
SPJulio TeheranRHP113-571.24.401317.4%4.5%.272.471.200.33942%41%25%27%
SPLuis SeverinoRHP184-889.16.652318.9%8.2%.286.496.210.36645%43%26%25%
RPMichael TonkinRHP07-380.04.281323.1%7.1%.240.403.164.30540%39%23%27%
RPReed GarrettRHP01-019.26.41318.4%8.0%.250.425.175.32638%44%27%21%
SPSam CoonrodRHP00-06.29.45017.6%23.5%.202.220.018.33833%61%17%22%
RPSean ManaeaLHP107-6117.24.441425.7%8.4%.244.403.160.31636%42%26%24%
RPTommy HunterRHP00-123.26.85618.9%4.7%.254.520.266.34543%47%17%34%
SPTylor MegillRHP259-8126.14.701818.5%10.2%.283.479.196.36543%44%24%27%
RPYacksel RiosRHP00-01.237.80115.4%38.5%.204.480.276.44033%33%17%33%
RPYohan RamirezRHP01-038.14.23319.9%9.7%.238.339.101.31732%59%18%19%
RPPhil BickfordRHP05-567.14.95825.0%12.8%.241.425.184.33542%29%24%34%
RPCole SulserRHP00-05.16.75217.4%13.0%.299.606.307.41850%25%38%25%
SPJose ButtoRHP71-442.03.64321.2%12.8%.237.340.103.30644%42%21%28%
RPShintaro FujinamiRHP77-879.07.18923.2%12.6%.240.410.170.33545%39%26%27%
SPKodai SengaRHP2912-7166.12.981729.1%11.1%.225.365.140.30441%44%22%25%
RPKolton IngramLHP00-05.18.44223.3%16.7%.275.558.283.39556%39%22%39%
RPGrant HartwigRHP05-235.14.84319.0%9.5%.246.375.129.31936%49%26%22%
RPJosh WalkerLHP00-110.08.10225.0%12.5%.240.438.199.33647%23%40%33%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
CFBrandon NimmoL1882481627219.1%14.9%.216.297.346.423 .399 .556 50.4% 8.3 7.8 7.8 7.1 7.2 10.0
SSFrancisco LindorS2002680722615.5%7.5%.190.265.276.341 .352 .455 42.7% 8.3 8.1 7.1 9.5 9.0 10.2
1BPete AlonsoR19527901023119.0%8.7%.230.255.330.340 .454 .466 36.2% 8.5 8.9 7.8 8.1 8.3 9.7
2BJeff McNeilL1741680110312.1%9.2%.239.249.288.294 .310 .323 26.7% 6.7 6.1 5.1 5.5 8.0 8.0
RFStarling MarteR1832270416822.4%6.0%.266.288.308.334 .379 .435 46.2% 7.7 7.8 7.7 9.7 8.3 3.5
RFDJ StewartL96730416119.8%19.8%.203.224.354.377 .405 .428 48.2% 5.1 4.5 3.8 4.3 8.1 6.6
CFrancisco AlvarezR5984018123.7%6.8%.236.212.290.255 .364 .302 36.6% 4.0 8.6 4.4 9.9 3.7 5.1
3BBrett BatyL1411430314024.8%7.1%.233.202.280.264 .326 .330 29.5% 4.8 5.5 5.6 4.3 3.6 4.3
CFHarrison BaderR1361640110623.5%4.4%.273.260.288.293 .328 .367 37.5% 6.2 7.7 6.1 6.0 5.6 4.7
RFTyrone TaylorR961140214420.8%3.1%.253.287.279.309 .363 .410 37.0% 5.6 5.4 4.5 6.1 5.7 8.9
2BZack ShortR3762002135.1%18.9%.172.187.280.279 .241 .224 29.4% 4.2 5.7 4.3 3.6 4.1 3.3
COmar NarvaezL5442004016.7%3.7%.157.174.175.195 .196 .234 20.9% 5.2 5.1 4.7 4.0 3.6 3.1
SSJoey WendleL3731001124.3%2.7%.222.230.222.246 .250 .307 25.9% 5.9 5.8 6.4 4.8 3.7 5.4
CTomas NidoR6041013021.7%3.3%.232.252.251.312 .304 .454 46.7% 2.9 4.4 3.6 3.8 4.1 9.6
LFJD MartinezR7955029026.6%6.3%.315.286.363.351 .466 .486 48.1% 8.1 9.5 8.1 7.1 5.2 9.4
3BMark VientosR2332014021.7%8.7%.333.268.418.367 .571 .525 43.8% 7.3 4.8 2.4 6.5 3.4 6.3