JOIN
Pittsburgh
Pirates
 

Colin Selby
26.3 K%


xWOBA


xSLG
SP

Pirates Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAroldis ChapmanLHP06-558.13.09441.4%14.5%.171.277.105.26133%48%25%18%
SPBailey FalterLHP142-980.25.361717.3%5.8%.280.467.187.33939%40%27%23%
SPChase AndersonRHP171-686.15.421717.2%8.9%.258.442.184.34032%36%24%35%
RPChase De JongRHP00-011.113.50611.7%10.0%.311.646.336.42338%24%24%42%
RPDavid BednarRHP03-367.12.00328.9%7.6%.196.319.123.26241%42%19%30%
SPJohan OviedoRHP329-14177.24.311920.2%10.6%.249.402.154.32940%45%25%23%
RPJosh FlemingLHP32-051.24.70911.3%8.6%.295.463.168.35249%62%20%15%
SPLuis L OrtizRHP00-019.03.32120.0%6.3%.264.376.111.30337%53%25%19%
SPMarco GonzalesLHP104-150.05.22515.8%8.4%.288.444.156.34937%41%29%24%
SPMartin PerezLHP2010-4141.24.452115.3%8.1%.272.447.175.33837%46%23%25%
PMichael PlassmeyerHP10-13.222.09317.4%0.0%.363.826.463.52544%31%13%44%
SPMitch KellerRHP3213-9194.14.212525.5%6.7%.251.404.153.31536%44%25%26%
RPRyan BoruckiLHP24-040.12.45421.7%2.6%.236.372.136.28430%48%19%24%
SPVince VelasquezRHP84-437.13.86422.8%8.6%.249.394.146.31339%32%27%32%
RPWil CroweRHP00-19.24.66119.1%19.1%.341.578.238.45246%39%50%7%
SPAndre JacksonRHP71-361.14.991122.2%8.6%.270.477.207.35244%37%26%29%
SPRoansy ContrerasRHP113-768.16.591118.2%10.6%.279.453.173.35545%39%25%29%
RPDauri MoretaRHP05-258.03.72431.8%10.0%.188.334.146.27033%40%24%24%
RPJose HernandezLHP01-350.24.97927.8%9.9%.236.418.182.31335%40%22%30%
RPColin HoldermanRHP00-356.03.86424.2%8.3%.234.364.130.29443%54%20%19%
RPCarmen MlodzinskiRHP13-336.02.25322.4%11.8%.241.360.118.30841%48%25%19%
SPQuinn PriesterRHP83-350.07.741215.4%11.5%.297.480.184.37647%53%23%18%
SPKyle NicolasRHP00-05.111.81126.9%15.4%.193.334.141.31564%50%29%21%
RPColin SelbyRHP52-224.09.00426.3%13.2%.270.453.182.35642%49%25%20%
RPHunter StrattonHP00-012.02.25221.3%6.4%.246.449.202.32939%49%21%21%
SPJackson WolfHP11-05.05.4004.5%4.5%.355.523.168.39135%60%15%25%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
RFConnor JoeR15525100622218.1%9.0%.288.233.369.307 .489 .390 35.7% 8.2 5.7 5.6 5.0 6.2 5.9
LFBryan ReynoldsS20917121520319.6%11.5%.254.275.333.355 .411 .462 43.1% 7.8 7.4 9.2 5.4 9.2 9.1
3BKeBryan HayesR1491570111016.1%10.1%.240.237.291.291 .318 .302 38.9% 7.0 6.2 7.1 5.8 7.9 7.2
RFAndrew McCutchenR1511930611126.5%12.6%.208.246.309.367 .369 .507 50.0% 6.7 7.0 8.6 7.0 6.5 7.8
CHenry DavisR8373004034.9%13.3%.162.178.236.254 .206 .236 36.6% 3.8 2.0 8.4 6.6 4.9 8.1
SSOneil CruzL1781880718433.1%6.2%.251.245.314.305 .425 .425 54.6% 5.6 9.3 8.0 6.8 7.3 11.4
3BJared TrioloR168820215325.6%11.3%.204.233.257.294 .259 .332 35.8% 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 8.2 9.7
1BRowdy TellezL124103018023.4%8.1%.188.210.232.273 .241 .335 42.9% 5.8 5.7 5.0 6.9 6.8 5.7
CFMichael A TaylorR123124018335.8%6.5%.216.205.246.257 .279 .312 33.8% 5.2 5.0 6.2 5.2 7.0 5.0
LFEdward OlivaresR1051230514021.0%6.7%.237.301.317.354 .423 .460 26.7% 6.7 6.1 6.5 5.7 4.5 8.2
CFJack SuwinskiL1471450312425.9%10.2%.168.215.236.276 .275 .327 36.2% 7.0 6.1 7.7 6.1 4.8 7.3
SSAlika WilliamsR6271202122.6%3.2%.232.236.256.248 .321 .303 30.4% 4.6 0.9 0.0 1.8 4.0 2.0
CJason DelayR50000100.0%20.0%.000.203.174.356 .000 .368 25.0% 9.2 2.2 2.1 4.7 4.2 4.3
CJoey BartR6052038030.0%13.3%.235.216.356.332 .451 .416 45.5% 6.5 3.4 2.5 5.5 6.8 4.3
CYasmani GrandalS3541028017.1%2.9%.206.249.278.336 .412 .530 32.1% 5.0 5.6 6.4 5.3 4.0 4.4
2BNick GonzalesR3341026121.2%3.0%.233.266.304.359 .467 .546 48.0% 0.0 7.9 6.9 4.8 0.0 1.0