JOIN
Seattle
Mariners
 

Luis Castillo
27.3 K%


xWOBA


xSLG
SP

Mariners Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAndres MunozRHP04-749.02.94231.8%10.4%.205.287.082.26836%59%25%14%
RPAustin VothRHP01-234.25.19621.3%9.4%.242.390.149.31335%34%29%27%
RPCody BoltonRHP01-021.16.33320.6%14.0%.301.491.190.39244%39%38%22%
RPCory AbbottRHP01-239.16.64921.7%10.9%.258.440.182.34743%39%29%27%
RPEduard BazardoRHP00-016.04.50222.4%6.0%.221.384.164.28042%40%29%19%
RPGabe SpeierLHP02-254.23.79729.6%5.1%.244.392.149.29042%56%21%20%
RPHeath HembreeRHP00-01.10.00050.0%25.0%.026.027.001.1920%100%0%0%
RPJackson KowarRHP02-028.06.43421.2%14.6%.248.364.116.32935%45%28%23%
RPJoey KrehbielRHP01-05.01.80126.3%10.5%.165.379.214.27525%25%25%33%
RPKirby SneadLHP01-211.24.63116.1%10.7%.315.511.196.38329%46%24%27%
SPLogan GilbertRHP3213-7190.23.732924.5%4.7%.243.410.167.29745%42%23%29%
SPLuis CastilloRHP3314-9197.03.342827.3%7.0%.230.408.179.30242%40%24%28%
RPMauricio LloveraRHP02-335.04.89318.1%9.4%.269.432.163.33941%49%23%21%
SPRobbie RayLHP10-13.18.10015.8%26.3%.192.270.078.34146%64%9%18%
RPRyne StanekRHP03-150.24.09823.9%9.9%.222.403.181.31044%31%23%38%
RPTayler SaucedoLHP03-247.23.59220.8%11.1%.246.337.091.31432%59%24%14%
RPTommy MiloneLHP20-19.02.0017.5%15.0%.273.436.163.35626%36%19%42%
RPTrent ThorntonRHP11-231.12.01520.8%4.8%.227.364.137.27329%40%22%30%
RPTrevor KelleyRHP30-115.15.87415.9%8.7%.256.479.223.35146%34%22%36%
RPTyson MillerRHP01-015.14.70215.6%9.4%.313.517.205.39045%21%36%30%
RPGregory SantosRHP02-266.13.39222.8%5.9%.245.314.070.27635%52%30%16%
RPCarlos VargasRHP00-04.25.79231.8%18.2%.290.648.358.46070%50%20%30%
RPCollin SniderRHP10-020.14.87311.6%13.7%.280.427.147.35428%54%18%23%
SPJhonathan DiazHP10-07.010.2909.5%16.7%.305.435.130.39535%45%21%28%
RPMatt BrashRHP09-470.23.06334.7%9.4%.210.305.095.28034%46%20%30%
SPGeorge KirbyRHP3113-10190.23.352222.7%2.5%.262.425.163.30541%45%22%26%
RPCasey LawrenceRHP01-027.16.59716.4%8.2%.238.460.222.32338%33%22%37%
SPLevi StoudtRHP20-110.19.58116.4%14.5%.291.396.106.34947%45%29%18%
SPEaston McGeeRHP10-06.20.0009.1%4.5%.228.363.135.27132%47%21%26%
SPBryce MillerRHP258-7131.14.321822.2%4.8%.270.468.198.33742%35%28%30%
SPBryan WooRHP184-587.24.211325.1%8.4%.219.348.129.28834%41%22%29%
SPEmerson HancockRHP30-012.04.50112.2%6.1%.239.358.119.28335%50%15%28%
RPTy AdcockHP00-015.23.45419.0%0.0%.304.568.265.36551%38%28%30%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
SSJP CrawfordL98131129018.4%11.2%.198.229.276.302 .302 .349 30.9% 6.9 6.0 6.8 8.1 6.7 7.3
CFJulio RodriguezR1951850213928.7%5.6%.269.274.293.318 .330 .407 50.0% 7.9 8.4 8.9 9.7 13.0 10.3
OFDominic CanzoneL4252036028.6%9.5%.237.276.362.376 .526 .538 42.3% 7.8 3.0 0.0 4.3 5.7 4.4
CMitch GarverR1511360514033.1%11.3%.171.172.278.271 .333 .309 35.8% 5.3 7.5 5.2 6.4 9.5 8.3
1BTy FranceR1641570415023.2%5.5%.237.249.289.306 .362 .410 43.5% 7.0 6.7 7.6 5.4 6.7 6.8
1BLuke RaleyL1001221311327.0%3.0%.274.249.318.288 .411 .372 33.8% 5.8 7.0 8.5 5.7 4.8 4.9
LFDylan MooreR1251582415624.8%9.6%.234.229.343.322 .458 .391 44.9% 5.9 7.1 5.9 6.7 7.0 5.0
3BJosh RojasL135124239418.5%10.4%.311.278.371.356 .454 .462 41.5% 8.0 6.6 6.4 8.4 8.3 5.3
CSeby ZavalaR3142012041.9%0.0%.200.175.244.209 .367 .325 38.9% 4.1 3.2 5.8 4.5 4.4 4.8
2BJorge PolancoS1681520513131.5%12.5%.192.197.278.285 .308 .332 37.6% 6.9 7.4 8.7 8.3 7.3 8.3
CCal RaleighS15822401025033.5%10.1%.227.222.337.334 .468 .482 58.4% 6.6 6.6 6.5 7.0 7.8 7.5
LFMitch HanigerR1691750622027.8%8.9%.216.239.290.316 .366 .416 47.7% 7.0 6.8 7.0 0.0 7.0 5.5
3BLuis UriasR82730310031.7%8.5%.143.175.270.281 .314 .317 27.3% 4.9 6.3 6.4 8.1 5.7 5.8
2BSamad TaylorR520000020.0%0.0%.400.187.357.171 .400 .203 25.0% 3.3 0.0 4.3 3.3 6.2 0.0
CFJonatan ClaseS2811003232.1%3.6%.222.178.230.203 .259 .251 44.4% 4.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
2BLeonardo RivasS%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
2BSam HaggertyS1610001125.0%6.3%.067.167.099.193 .067 .198 18.2% 4.7 3.1 6.3 6.6 6.7 4.5