JOIN
St. Louis
Cardinals
 

Zack Thompson
25.1 K%

Willson Contreras
.373 xWOBA

Nolan Gorman
.498 xSLG
SP

Cardinals Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
SPAdam WainwrightRHP215-11101.07.402011.4%8.5%.326.562.236.40139%41%27%28%
RPAndrew KittredgeRHP02-011.23.09120.0%4.0%.267.388.121.30535%38%38%14%
RPDrew VerHagenRHP05-161.03.98922.4%9.7%.223.381.158.30936%41%20%32%
RPGiovanny GallegosRHP02-455.04.421125.8%5.2%.251.447.196.31446%36%25%32%
RPJames NaileRHP00-015.18.8018.8%11.3%.361.484.123.40248%55%31%11%
RPJoJo RomeroLHP04-236.23.68128.6%6.8%.227.296.069.26138%59%26%13%
RPKeynan MiddletonRHP02-250.23.38830.2%10.8%.215.364.149.29832%57%17%23%
SPKyle GibsonRHP3315-9192.04.732319.5%6.8%.270.446.176.33545%50%23%23%
SPLance LynnRHP3213-11183.25.734423.6%8.3%.252.461.209.33739%36%24%31%
SPMiles MikolasRHP359-13201.14.782615.9%4.5%.291.499.207.35443%39%27%28%
RPPacky NaughtonLHP00-05.00.00029.4%5.9%.210.351.141.26446%64%27%9%
RPRyan HelsleyRHP03-436.22.45135.6%11.6%.156.239.083.23340%41%21%29%
SPSonny GrayRHP328-8184.02.79824.3%7.3%.244.364.120.29639%48%27%20%
SPSteven MatzLHP174-7105.03.861121.8%7.1%.252.381.130.30438%46%24%24%
RPJohn KingLHP02-137.13.62212.7%6.4%.286.407.121.32437%67%20%13%
RPAndre PallanteRHP04-168.04.76614.2%9.9%.260.358.099.31442%77%15%7%
SPMatthew LiberatoreLHP113-661.25.25516.7%9.1%.289.484.195.36943%44%25%25%
RPZack ThompsonLHP95-766.14.48825.1%8.7%.257.419.162.32944%46%26%22%
RPNick RobertsonRHP10-122.16.04324.5%8.5%.264.420.156.32847%47%23%26%
RPKyle LeahyRHP00-11.221.60113.3%33.3%.318.782.464.55457%43%14%29%
SPDrew RomLHP81-433.28.02718.8%11.2%.281.516.235.37445%40%22%32%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
2BBrendan DonovanL58104129013.8%10.3%.298.274.420.379 .553 .469 40.0% 6.2 6.0 8.0 6.0 5.8 6.9
1BPaul GoldschmidtR5750017031.6%12.3%.188.216.259.282 .250 .295 26.7% 7.6 10.3 8.9 8.7 9.2 6.6
3BNolan ArenadoR6143018014.8%1.6%.276.256.298.272 .379 .343 30.0% 7.4 8.3 8.1 9.6 9.4 6.0
2BNolan GormanL5852038034.5%10.3%.212.231.318.326 .423 .435 28.1% 8.2 9.0 4.8 8.5 5.7 7.0
CWillson ContrerasR3861024028.9%15.8%.233.221.388.382 .467 .481 52.6% 7.4 7.3 7.6 6.7 8.6 9.6
RFJordan WalkerR4624002023.9%8.7%.171.243.231.297 .268 .362 41.9% 6.1 0.0 8.0 6.0 6.8 7.3
LFAlec BurlesonL4122002019.5%4.9%.256.295.273.319 .308 .398 45.2% 4.6 3.9 3.3 4.7 5.7 4.5
SSBrandon CrawfordL1010000040.0%20.0%.125.148.232.251 .125 .171 50.0% 6.5 7.7 5.6 3.9 5.5 6.3
CFMike SianiL%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0
CFVictor Scott IIL5363002222.6%3.8%.106.155.161.212 .170 .248 24.3% 3.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
SSMasyn WinnR4351204118.6%2.3%.333.282.347.294 .462 .341 29.4% 7.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.5 4.6
DHMatt CarpenterL1110000027.3%0.0%.300.187.271.217 .300 .309 28.6% 5.3 3.6 3.9 8.9 4.5 5.3
CIvan HerreraR3460037014.7%2.9%.290.298.363.444 .581 .601 46.4% 9.3 0.0 2.0 5.3 0.0 1.8
CFLars NootbaarL510012020.0%20.0%.250.277.556.562 1.000 1.018 33.3% 7.8 7.5 3.8 8.8 9.6 5.2