JOIN
Texas
Rangers
 

Jacob deGrom
39.1 K%

Corey Seager
.412 xWOBA

Corey Seager
.612 xSLG
SP

Rangers Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
SPAndrew HeaneyLHP2810-6147.14.152323.6%9.4%.240.429.189.32739%42%21%31%
RPAustin PruittRHP62-648.12.98515.2%6.6%.252.419.167.30931%37%25%28%
RPBrock BurkeLHP05-359.24.371320.8%3.6%.271.454.183.31740%40%20%33%
RPChasen ShreveLHP01-244.24.63723.3%7.3%.247.417.170.31438%44%22%27%
SPDane DunningRHP2612-7172.23.702019.4%7.6%.261.415.153.32540%47%22%24%
RPDavid RobertsonRHP06-665.13.03729.0%9.3%.206.349.143.28037%44%20%26%
RPIan KennedyRHP00-116.17.16428.0%9.3%.232.389.157.31851%36%18%40%
SPJacob deGromRHP62-030.12.67239.1%3.5%.167.295.128.21233%38%21%30%
SPJon GrayRHP299-8157.14.122221.6%8.2%.260.415.155.32540%41%26%27%
RPJonathan HernandezRHP01-231.25.40423.1%10.2%.243.425.182.34040%53%19%20%
SPJordan MontgomeryLHP3210-11188.23.201821.4%6.2%.253.408.155.30838%44%27%24%
RPJose LeclercRHP00-257.02.68528.8%12.0%.186.333.147.27632%29%20%35%
SPJose UrenaRHP100-744.26.451314.3%10.8%.269.500.232.36340%48%19%30%
RPJosh SborzRHP06-752.15.50830.7%7.9%.216.366.149.28441%47%22%24%
RPKirby YatesRHP07-260.13.28931.5%14.6%.205.388.183.32640%38%22%31%
RPMatt BushRHP00-210.19.58520.8%12.5%.342.688.347.46541%31%31%31%
SPMax ScherzerRHP2713-6152.23.772828.0%7.2%.207.375.168.28137%34%23%33%
SPNathan EovaldiRHP2512-5144.03.631522.9%8.1%.238.397.159.30843%52%22%21%
PShane GreeneHP00-03.00.00025.0%16.7%.225.244.019.28814%57%14%14%
SPTyler MahleRHP51-225.23.16527.5%4.9%.220.389.169.27939%38%26%25%
RPYerry RodriguezRHP10-113.27.90122.7%9.1%.268.390.122.31344%29%38%29%
SPCody BradfordLHP84-356.05.301121.8%5.1%.244.467.223.32344%34%25%32%
RPOwen WhiteRHP00-14.011.25221.1%10.5%.238.438.200.32923%54%15%31%
RPGrant AndersonRHP02-135.25.05519.5%9.1%.235.408.173.31135%46%22%23%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
2BMarcus SemienR661130110110.6%13.6%.281.346.350.410 .386 .498 32.0% 8.3 9.7 10.3 9.5 9.1 10.0
SSCorey SeagerL56102015016.1%12.5%.327.299.368.346 .429 .418 35.0% 7.4 8.4 9.1 10.6 10.6 8.9
CFEvan CarterL52115014111.5%17.3%.238.298.369.380 .429 .402 33.3% 9.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.6
RFAdolis GarciaR611130415426.2%8.2%.315.267.417.387 .593 .528 53.8% 9.5 9.5 9.3 8.4 8.4 8.6
3BJosh JungR1951126121.1%10.5%.412.289.587.399 .941 .574 46.2% 9.9 9.7 7.1 7.0 10.0 6.7
LFWyatt LangfordR6061107018.3%8.3%.245.212.278.278 .302 .353 32.6% 5.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
1BJared WalshL5092017030.0%12.0%.273.281.340.368 .386 .474 34.5% 5.4 8.0 6.6 2.8 3.7 6.1
CAndrew KniznerR1010000030.0%0.0%.000.145.000.137 .000 .178 42.9% 4.1 4.8 2.8 6.6 6.3 4.2
CFLeody TaverasS4832101112.5%8.3%.209.223.264.261 .302 .283 28.9% 5.3 9.0 7.1 7.9 5.1 5.4
CJonah HeimS50420211022.0%2.0%.250.245.307.283 .417 .375 32.4% 8.1 6.1 7.9 7.2 4.0 4.8
SSEzequiel DuranR2001000125.0%20.0%.188.158.296.281 .250 .255 54.5% 4.7 9.2 8.5 5.3 5.4 2.9
LFTravis JankowskiL1421011014.3%14.3%.333.158.469.260 .667 .276 20.0% 5.8 4.8 5.4 7.1 3.9 1.7
Josh H SmithL%% % 4.6 6.0 4.2 4.8 3.0 4.0
3BDavis WendzelR50000000.0%0.0%.000.093.000.109 .000 .162 20.0% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0