JOIN
Toronto
Blue Jays
 

Trevor Richards
33.3 K%

Vladimir Guerrero Jr
.378 xWOBA

Vladimir Guerrero Jr
.503 xSLG
SP

Blue Jays Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAnthony BassRHP00-020.04.95321.6%10.2%.288.474.186.34847%38%28%28%
RPBowden FrancisRHP01-036.11.73525.7%5.9%.221.402.181.29741%36%22%35%
RPChad GreenRHP03-012.05.25130.8%7.7%.224.325.101.26344%34%31%28%
SPChris BassittRHP3316-8200.03.602822.5%7.1%.241.405.164.31035%43%23%27%
RPErik SwansonRHP04-266.22.97828.6%8.0%.199.356.157.27140%40%16%37%
RPGenesis CabreraLHP02-155.24.04824.3%10.0%.233.420.188.31548%39%23%31%
SPHyun Jin RyuLHP113-352.03.46917.0%6.3%.250.389.138.30337%46%24%23%
RPJordan RomanoRHP05-759.02.90629.0%9.7%.214.352.138.28037%38%25%27%
SPJose BerriosRHP3211-12189.23.652523.5%6.6%.261.437.176.32636%42%27%25%
SPKevin GausmanRHP3112-9185.03.161931.1%7.2%.235.402.167.30343%43%25%26%
RPNate PearsonRHP05-242.24.85723.6%9.9%.222.395.173.30548%31%21%31%
RPThomas HatchRHP21-128.24.08220.2%9.3%.262.389.127.31746%54%18%25%
RPTim MayzaLHP03-153.11.52224.7%7.0%.252.355.103.28540%59%23%16%
RPTrevor RichardsRHP32-172.24.951333.3%11.1%.201.368.167.29238%32%23%38%
RPWes ParsonsRHP10-14.020.25211.5%11.5%.332.488.156.40637%37%37%16%
RPYimi GarciaRHP03-466.04.09828.0%5.3%.236.364.127.28935%47%25%21%
SPYusei KikuchiLHP3211-6167.23.862725.9%6.9%.249.434.185.31942%40%26%26%
RPZach PopRHP01-113.26.59425.0%10.7%.253.503.250.35944%39%31%28%
RPMitch WhiteRHP00-112.27.11221.7%11.7%.235.420.184.32943%20%23%53%
SPPaolo EspinoRHP00-04.024.75110.7%10.7%.513.714.200.52746%23%59%18%
SPAlek ManoahRHP193-987.15.871519.0%14.2%.266.465.199.37245%39%24%29%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2023 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
RFGeorge SpringerR6838725121722018.3%8.8%.258.264.320.332 .405 .422 39.9% 6.1 8.6 8.2 6.2 9.2 8.0
1BVladimir Guerrero JrR682783002694514.7%9.8%.264.299.340.378 .444 .503 49.2% 9.1 7.7 7.4 8.4 7.0 8.5
SSBo BichetteR601693032073519.1%4.5%.306.312.349.363 .475 .502 44.9% 9.3 9.7 6.8 7.4 6.5 7.8
1BJustin TurnerR626863102396417.6%8.1%.276.260.346.336 .455 .444 39.0% 6.9 8.5 9.8 11.1 9.2 5.2
LFDaulton VarshoL5816523320611623.2%7.7%.220.232.293.302 .389 .394 36.1% 5.7 7.5 7.1 3.6 7.0 6.1
CAlejandro KirkR42234160843010.7%10.0%.250.256.308.320 .358 .386 38.3% 6.0 3.5 3.6 5.9 4.8 5.4
CFKevin KiermaierL408582168361421.1%7.1%.265.259.320.300 .419 .354 33.2% 5.9 9.9 4.7 6.5 5.5 6.1
SSIsiah Kiner FalefaR361391216371419.4%7.8%.242.254.286.295 .340 .348 39.2% 3.6 7.3 6.3 6.2 5.0 5.1
2BCavan BiggioL33854120940526.0%11.8%.235.226.318.314 .370 .370 33.0% 5.2 5.2 6.3 4.4 6.3 6.6
1BDaniel VogelbachL31933801348025.4%13.2%.233.229.327.324 .404 .401 50.0% 4.8 3.6 5.7 4.5 7.0 4.4
2BErnie ClementR5271111017.7%1.9%.380.323.378.325 .500 .426 19.1% 0.0 2.3 4.0 2.0 5.3 5.4
CBrian ServenR2301001043.5%0.0%.130.127.131.127 .174 .170 30.8% 1.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
2BDavis SchneiderR14123121820130.5%14.9%.276.214.424.355 .603 .459 38.4% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.4 6.0