JOIN
Washington
Nationals
 

MacKenzie Gore
25.9 K%

Keibert Ruiz
.322 xWOBA

Lane Thomas
.436 xSLG
SP

Nationals Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAndres MachadoRHP04-150.05.221220.8%6.3%.287.513.227.35639%44%24%29%
RPDerek LawRHP34-655.03.60618.8%10.8%.266.394.129.33433%42%26%25%
RPDylan FloroRHP05-656.24.76323.4%6.9%.254.335.081.28437%55%28%14%
RPHunter HarveyRHP04-460.22.82728.5%5.5%.224.381.157.28341%44%21%31%
RPJacob BarnesRHP00-113.25.93113.1%4.9%.254.402.148.30735%41%20%31%
RPJordan WeemsRHP05-154.23.62925.9%12.1%.226.421.196.31938%39%22%33%
SPJosiah GrayRHP308-13159.03.912220.5%11.5%.254.433.179.34237%38%25%28%
RPKyle FinneganRHP07-569.13.761121.9%8.3%.265.444.180.33348%48%27%18%
SPMacKenzie GoreLHP277-10136.14.422725.9%9.8%.261.472.212.34744%39%27%29%
SPPatrick CorbinLHP3210-15180.05.203315.7%7.2%.303.518.214.37344%45%25%25%
RPRichard BleierLHP01-030.25.28512.1%3.8%.274.452.178.33240%56%21%16%
SPRico GarciaRHP00-011.29.26516.7%10.0%.333.636.303.43036%27%27%39%
RPTanner RaineyRHP00-01.00.00020.0%20.0%.084.087.004.20133%33%0%33%
SPTrevor WilliamsRHP306-10144.15.553416.9%7.9%.281.501.220.36039%40%25%27%
SPZach DaviesRHP182-582.17.001019.1%10.3%.284.453.169.35542%44%26%25%
RPMason ThompsonRHP04-454.05.50418.3%9.2%.258.399.140.33036%51%22%21%
SPJoan AdonRHP102-451.26.45820.0%10.0%.278.480.202.35849%38%29%26%
SPJackson RutledgeRHP41-120.06.75413.6%6.8%.274.520.247.36450%27%25%34%
RPThaddeus WardRHP00-035.16.37718.8%17.5%.234.428.195.35637%46%16%31%
SPJake IrvinRHP243-7121.04.612018.7%10.2%.259.446.188.34540%43%21%30%
RPJoe La SorsaLHP01-032.24.41319.3%6.2%.270.375.104.32330%41%26%27%
RPRobert GarciaLHP02-232.03.66326.0%9.4%.244.366.122.29531%49%22%20%
RPAmos WillinghamHP00-224.16.66812.9%7.8%.308.576.268.39253%35%23%35%
RPJose A FerrerHP03-034.05.03417.6%9.2%.254.356.102.29837%55%22%18%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2023 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
SSCJ AbramsL6148328618644719.2%5.2%.245.247.306.304 .412 .399 35.9% 6.7 6.5 5.4 12.0 7.6 9.4
RFLane ThomasR68210136328862025.8%5.3%.268.255.334.319 .468 .436 40.7% 6.7 10.2 11.2 7.2 8.5 8.6
LFJesse WinkerL1971650123025.9%13.2%.199.204.269.287 .247 .296 31.9% 6.3 3.0 5.4 4.0 0.0 0.0
1BJoey MenesesR657713611389019.8%5.8%.275.247.314.288 .401 .361 41.7% 6.0 7.9 5.3 8.2 8.3 5.2
LFJoey GalloL33239912140142.8%14.5%.177.149.320.295 .440 .399 52.9% 9.9 5.5 5.0 3.5 4.5 5.6
CKeibert RuizS562552401867110.3%5.5%.260.274.310.322 .409 .425 31.9% 5.8 6.8 5.2 7.5 8.3 5.7
LFEddie RosarioL516642432174323.6%6.6%.255.254.322.317 .450 .436 35.4% 5.0 6.0 11.2 4.0 8.5 4.5
SSIldemaro VargasS2863213243117.0%6.6%.252.265.292.303 .363 .368 31.3% 1.7 7.5 4.9 3.8 5.0 5.6
2BLuis Garcia JrL%% % 6.6 0.0 10.0 5.7 0.0 7.1
2BTrey LipscombR%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
CRiley AdamsR1588132421028.5%7.0%.273.224.344.281 .476 .350 41.0% 5.5 7.1 6.1 8.8 4.4 2.4
CFVictor RoblesR126155108814.3%8.7%.299.266.338.322 .364 .355 30.1% 6.7 5.6 5.2 0.0 0.0 0.0
CFJacob YoungR1219710121318.2%8.3%.252.234.294.279 .336 .311 30.7% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.4 6.7
SSNasim NunezS%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
CDrew MillasS3312016015.2%12.1%.286.288.365.354 .464 .429 20.8% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.7
2BLuis V Garcia48261184950912.4%5.6%.266.263.297.308 .385 .404 36.5% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0