JOIN
Baltimore
Orioles
 

Corbin Burnes
25.5 K%


xWOBA


xSLG
SP

Orioles Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAndrew SuarezLHP00-027.27.16713.1%11.5%.275.488.213.36542%42%17%32%
RPBruce ZimmermannLHP02-013.14.73323.0%0.0%.253.418.165.29442%51%20%22%
RPBryan BakerRHP04-345.03.60427.4%12.9%.199.319.121.28236%36%23%35%
RPCionel PerezLHP04-253.13.54217.8%10.9%.243.334.091.30142%63%19%15%
SPCole IrvinLHP121-477.14.421120.2%6.3%.282.492.211.35835%42%24%28%
SPCorbin BurnesRHP3210-8193.23.392225.5%8.4%.224.342.118.28532%44%26%24%
RPCraig KimbrelRHP08-669.03.261033.8%10.1%.192.338.146.28147%34%28%32%
SPDean KremerRHP3213-5172.24.122721.4%7.5%.270.457.188.33940%40%28%27%
RPJacob WebbRHP01-153.23.69624.6%12.9%.214.348.134.30240%38%25%31%
SPJohn MeansLHP41-223.22.66411.4%4.5%.258.475.218.32837%29%26%32%
RPKaleb OrtRHP21-223.06.26622.4%8.4%.239.470.231.33040%33%16%38%
RPKeegan AkinLHP12-223.26.85224.1%6.3%.281.473.192.33449%36%30%27%
RPMatt KrookLHP00-04.024.75111.1%22.2%.238.382.144.36128%61%17%17%
RPMychal GivensRHP00-14.011.2509.1%27.3%.425.482.057.47246%46%39%15%
RPTucker DavidsonLHP11-251.15.96619.5%8.1%.290.444.154.34634%46%23%26%
SPTyler WellsRHP207-6118.23.642524.9%7.2%.217.437.220.30739%33%20%35%
RPDanny CoulombeLHP05-351.12.81427.6%5.7%.220.347.127.27330%46%15%27%
RPMike BaumannRHP010-164.23.76722.3%12.1%.259.458.199.35246%43%23%31%
SPKyle BradishRHP3012-7168.22.831425.0%6.6%.239.388.150.30042%49%26%22%
RPFelix BautistaRHP08-261.01.48446.4%11.0%.142.237.095.22434%36%22%32%
RPNick VespiLHP01-014.24.30215.3%3.4%.257.412.156.29936%47%26%23%
RPJonathan HeasleyRHP00-015.07.20514.3%3.2%.343.634.291.42437%26%35%33%
SPGrayson RodriguezRHP237-4122.04.351625.0%8.2%.255.407.151.31644%47%26%24%
RPYennier CanoRHP01-472.22.11423.0%4.6%.248.355.108.28138%59%24%15%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
3BGunnar HendersonL19433441430624.2%8.8%.265.276.395.380 .582 .536 56.8% 9.0 7.5 10.1 9.1 9.2 8.6
CAdley RutschmanS1892670928118.0%4.8%.309.302.366.357 .500 .492 46.9% 7.6 7.8 6.6 7.6 8.5 8.4
1BRyan MountcastleR16723111618222.8%6.0%.265.262.333.337 .465 .462 46.2% 7.0 7.3 8.6 5.7 8.3 6.9
RFAnthony SantanderS17622111725017.0%7.4%.210.214.315.295 .427 .373 34.4% 6.4 8.5 6.3 8.6 8.5 7.5
LFAustin HaysR5652004021.4%7.1%.140.232.179.287 .180 .365 41.0% 6.5 7.4 8.2 4.4 7.4 5.8
2BJordan WestburgR1672393729520.4%6.6%.296.311.381.378 .533 .511 52.5% 9.5 8.7 7.3 6.3 5.9 4.9
CFCedric MullinsL1421730618626.1%5.6%.185.199.256.248 .346 .317 37.9% 8.5 7.3 8.9 8.6 8.0 7.6
3BRamon UriasR5982013015.3%3.4%.179.221.221.265 .268 .345 19.1% 4.1 6.6 7.2 7.0 5.6 4.9
SSJorge MateoR85148125624.7%4.7%.260.228.332.286 .468 .364 33.9% 8.3 5.5 5.2 6.1 7.7 5.9
1BRyan OHearnL113143151408.8%11.5%.290.327.373.436 .490 .642 42.2% 5.9 4.8 6.3 5.6 5.2 5.8
CJames McCannR6574017021.5%0.0%.215.249.234.286 .323 .426 43.1% 5.5 4.0 4.9 4.6 5.6 5.8
CFColton CowserL13614100622329.4%13.2%.261.255.373.372 .504 .508 48.1% 8.6 5.4 0.0 4.1 6.2 0.0
2BTony KempL1010000010.0%10.0%.000.142.070.199 .000 .192 12.5% 4.9 4.4 6.0 6.5 5.0 8.2
2BJackson HollidayL3650001050.0%5.6%.059.116.088.155 .059 .172 37.5% 2.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
RFHeston KjerstadL1700000035.3%11.8%.143.142.230.242 .143 .196 25.0% 0.0 2.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.2
CFRyan McKennaR930022011.1%11.1%.375.278.642.420 1.125 .651 57.1% 4.4 3.5 4.1 5.5 6.0 2.8
LFKyle StowersL500000040.0%0.0%.200.186.179.169 .200 .208 0.0% 1.8 1.4 4.5 0.0 2.8 3.3