JOIN
Cincinnati
Reds
 

Fernando Cruz
35.1 K%

Christian Encarnacion Strand
.346 xWOBA

Christian Encarnacion Strand
.476 xSLG
SP

Reds Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
SPAlec MillsRHP00-01.018.0010.0%10.0%.294.648.354.45350%75%0%13%
RPAlex YoungLHP04-253.23.861021.2%8.5%.248.393.145.31144%50%22%19%
RPBrent SuterLHP24-369.13.38318.8%8.6%.230.316.087.27926%47%20%24%
RPBrett KennedyRHP21-018.06.50110.8%8.4%.263.405.142.33936%41%33%19%
RPBrooks KriskeRHP00-06.24.05224.0%16.0%.261.596.335.39733%20%33%27%
RPBuck FarmerRHP04-575.04.201122.7%9.4%.221.408.187.31135%34%20%33%
RPEmilio PaganRHP15-269.12.99523.8%7.7%.221.402.181.29645%32%22%36%
SPFrankie MontasRHP01-01.10.00014.3%14.3%.239.251.012.28740%80%20%0%
RPIan GibautRHP08-475.23.33821.7%8.8%.237.370.133.29932%41%23%29%
RPLucas SimsRHP07-361.03.10527.9%15.1%.177.330.154.30232%25%21%39%
RPReiver SanmartinLHP01-014.07.07218.6%14.3%.226.324.098.29826%57%21%19%
RPSam MollLHP12-362.13.03225.4%11.2%.201.281.081.26236%52%19%23%
RPSilvino BrachoRHP00-07.13.68019.4%19.4%.170.228.058.27111%32%21%16%
RPTejay AntoneRHP10-05.21.59033.3%9.5%.189.293.105.25433%67%17%17%
RPTony SantillanRHP01-03.12.7005.6%27.8%.404.587.184.48833%33%33%25%
RPTyler GilbertLHP00-217.15.19226.4%6.9%.308.517.210.37546%44%33%19%
SPConnor OvertonRHP30-111.011.45316.4%12.7%.290.530.241.38436%44%21%28%
RPJustin BruihlLHP01-028.05.46218.2%9.1%.268.413.145.33245%49%26%21%
RPNick MartinezRHP96-4110.13.431223.0%8.7%.245.385.140.30830%54%20%21%
RPAlexis DiazRHP09-667.13.07430.1%12.6%.192.289.097.28642%40%21%27%
SPHunter GreeneRHP224-7112.04.821930.5%9.6%.216.383.166.30244%36%22%36%
SPNick LodoloLHP72-134.16.291028.3%6.0%.242.468.226.33640%47%24%27%
SPGraham AshcraftRHP267-9145.24.762317.8%8.3%.272.429.157.34039%48%24%22%
SPBrandon WilliamsonLHP235-5117.04.461820.0%7.9%.263.446.183.33441%38%26%28%
RPFernando CruzRHP21-266.04.91635.1%10.0%.204.362.158.28841%31%28%35%
RPCasey LeguminaRHP01-012.25.68318.0%14.8%.243.392.150.33334%51%20%27%
SPAndrew AbbottLHP218-6109.13.871626.1%9.6%.227.394.167.30643%30%25%36%
RPAlan BusenitzRHP00-07.02.57017.2%3.4%.343.515.172.36852%39%30%26%
SPLyon RichardsonRHP40-216.28.64614.8%18.5%.275.571.296.41643%48%20%28%
SPConnor PhillipsRHP51-120.26.97527.1%13.5%.223.412.189.33141%34%18%39%
SPCarson SpiersRHP20-113.06.92118.8%10.9%.265.381.116.31933%27%31%29%
RPEduardo SalazarHP01-012.18.0308.2%8.2%.308.406.098.36940%53%23%23%
RPJake WongHP00-03.09.0000.0%20.0%.352.428.076.40833%67%17%8%
RPMichael MariotHP00-02.23.38115.4%7.7%.283.515.233.36340%30%30%40%
RPRandy WynneHP00-12.13.8600.0%9.1%.417.720.303.50070%30%40%30%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2023 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
2BJonathan IndiaR5297823017611420.6%9.8%.244.252.327.339 .407 .424 38.6% 8.3 9.1 7.1 6.7 0.0 8.9
LFWill BensonL3295115811311931.3%12.2%.275.230.369.321 .498 .398 42.2% 0.8 4.2 9.0 8.3 5.4 6.7
1BChristian Encarnacion StrandR24129701337228.6%5.8%.270.270.346.346 .477 .476 48.4% 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.5 6.6 10.2
3BJeimer CandelarioS576773932270822.0%9.2%.251.236.346.318 .471 .407 36.4% 8.2 7.8 8.5 9.8 7.5 5.6
RFJake FraleyL3804118015652118.7%9.7%.256.261.338.328 .443 .402 30.8% 6.0 7.7 11.1 8.6 3.5 3.3
3BElly De La CruzS4276715713443533.7%8.2%.235.240.305.303 .410 .391 45.9% 0.0 0.0 11.9 7.6 8.6 9.8
1BSpencer SteerR6657437323861520.9%10.2%.271.252.355.333 .464 .417 37.1% 6.7 9.7 9.9 5.5 8.0 9.1
RFNick MartiniL791031616019.0%6.3%.264.257.382.352 .583 .503 45.6% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.8 4.9
CTyler StephensonR517592021356026.1%9.1%.243.243.305.314 .378 .397 43.5% 6.3 6.4 6.8 4.1 5.5 6.7
2BSantiago EspinalR25430140225214.2%7.1%.248.256.285.293 .335 .336 29.4% 4.5 4.0 4.8 4.3 3.6 4.6
LFStuart FairchildR255341625281027.1%9.8%.228.231.312.314 .388 .385 29.7% 4.6 5.6 7.5 3.7 4.3 2.3
CLuke MaileR19917100625224.6%7.0%.235.234.307.315 .391 .416 33.6% 3.8 6.7 4.0 4.4 4.6 7.6
LFBubba ThompsonR60104104426.7%6.7%.170.175.230.226 .283 .253 23.1% 3.8 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0