JOIN
Houston
Astros
 

Luis Garcia
27.0 K%


xWOBA


xSLG
SP

Astros Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPBennett SousaLHP00-09.04.00129.4%5.9%.212.393.181.27950%46%18%23%
SPBrandon BielakRHP135-680.03.831217.6%10.2%.270.457.187.35448%51%22%22%
RPBryan AbreuRHP03-272.01.75634.8%10.8%.194.336.142.27934%39%27%29%
SPCristian JavierRHP3110-5162.04.562523.1%9.0%.230.443.213.32338%26%24%39%
SPFramber ValdezLHP3112-11198.03.451924.8%7.1%.253.410.157.32046%55%24%19%
RPJoel KuhnelRHP00-013.05.5425.2%8.6%.325.514.189.38945%57%20%18%
SPJose UrquidyRHP103-363.05.291116.4%9.1%.259.425.166.33234%37%24%27%
RPJosh HaderLHP02-356.11.28336.8%13.0%.157.229.072.23828%37%20%32%
SPJustin VerlanderRHP2713-8162.13.221821.5%6.7%.228.391.163.29541%36%23%28%
RPKendall GravemanRHP05-666.13.12923.4%12.8%.234.382.148.32836%39%25%28%
RPOliver OrtegaRHP00-114.24.30222.6%9.7%.175.314.138.26034%37%12%39%
RPRafael MonteroRHP03-367.15.081126.5%9.7%.246.425.179.32942%41%26%27%
SPRonel BlancoRHP72-152.04.501223.0%12.4%.245.445.200.34535%35%26%35%
RPRyan PresslyRHP04-565.13.58827.6%6.0%.239.403.164.29444%55%20%23%
RPSeth MartinezRHP02-343.05.23523.1%9.7%.269.453.185.35446%39%29%24%
SPSpenser WatkinsRHP10-14.110.38219.0%9.5%.287.581.295.39347%33%27%40%
RPTayler ScottRHP20-017.25.60319.3%11.4%.246.454.208.34648%38%22%36%
PWander SueroRHP01-08.07.88225.7%14.3%.176.308.132.27529%38%14%38%
RPShawn DubinRHP10-09.07.00126.2%7.1%.286.454.168.34659%44%22%33%
RPDylan ColemanRHP10-218.18.84321.9%19.8%.235.364.129.35733%35%31%22%
RPParker MushinskiLHP00-014.25.52521.7%5.8%.246.481.235.35244%52%17%30%
SPHunter BrownRHP2911-13155.25.092626.8%8.3%.240.414.174.31844%52%21%22%
SPJP FranceRHP2311-6136.13.831917.4%8.1%.267.454.187.33739%42%25%26%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
2BJose AltuveR20229100714716.8%7.9%.310.274.373.338 .478 .444 33.3% 8.9 9.1 9.3 8.8 10.0 10.6
LFYordan AlvarezL1952360820017.9%8.2%.253.277.327.373 .425 .540 46.8% 9.4 8.7 11.4 11.6 7.6 10.4
RFKyle TuckerL200311101329716.0%18.5%.284.302.434.434 .593 .590 48.5% 8.2 9.3 10.1 9.8 10.6 9.2
3BAlex BregmanR1831390419213.1%8.2%.223.225.283.282 .349 .344 34.0% 7.2 7.5 8.4 8.7 10.6 7.2
1BJose AbreuR7761003023.4%3.9%.099.128.132.168 .113 .174 27.8% 5.0 7.4 8.4 7.7 7.1 7.9
CFChas McCormickR8363008227.7%10.8%.236.217.281.271 .278 .276 34.0% 6.3 6.3 7.2 10.0 8.7 7.1
CYainer DiazR1771681321014.7%4.5%.259.265.294.303 .373 .393 49.3% 6.4 4.2 8.1 7.6 8.3 6.5
SSJeremy PenaR1882871520613.8%3.7%.324.315.362.348 .460 .445 42.4% 8.7 7.5 6.8 6.5 6.5 7.5
CFJake MeyersR1021242516220.6%6.9%.286.303.389.383 .538 .513 46.5% 5.6 8.6 5.0 5.4 4.4 3.8
2BMauricio DubonR105107011716.7%2.9%.283.259.302.281 .384 .335 28.7% 5.7 5.3 6.4 5.1 6.2 5.5
CVictor CaratiniS631040211017.5%4.8%.271.292.334.329 .441 .415 50.0% 6.2 5.6 5.8 4.9 4.0 6.4
1BJon SingletonL1151620410022.6%13.0%.222.226.310.313 .364 .375 37.8% 4.6 7.1 2.5 0.0 6.0 1.3
SSGrae KessingerR1110000045.5%0.0%.000.093.000.092 .000 .125 16.7% 0.3 0.0 1.8 4.9 1.7 1.0
1BTrey CabbageL1421003021.4%0.0%.214.315.219.397 .286 .626 63.6% 7.0 2.0 0.0 4.8 3.5 3.7
RFJoey LoperfidoL3941015141.0%7.7%.306.247.346.282 .417 .327 40.0% 9.0 5.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0