JOIN
Tampa Bay
Rays
 

Jeffrey Springs
43.6 K%

Yandy Diaz
.383 xWOBA

Rene Pinto
.511 xSLG
SP

Rays Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
SPAaron CivaleRHP237-5122.13.461223.0%6.5%.243.379.136.29736%40%24%28%
RPChris DevenskiRHP06-442.14.46624.3%6.4%.254.457.204.32843%41%21%32%
RPColin PocheLHP012-360.22.23424.8%9.8%.190.289.099.25331%36%22%29%
SPDrew RasmussenRHP84-244.22.62226.6%6.2%.226.322.096.26532%53%23%15%
RPEdwin UcetaRHP00-03.00.00027.3%18.2%.126.170.045.28340%40%0%40%
RPErasmo RamirezRHP23-360.16.411115.7%4.7%.292.493.201.35144%44%26%27%
RPGarrett CleavingerLHP01-012.03.00229.2%12.5%.177.398.221.30526%41%26%33%
RPJason AdamRHP04-254.12.98731.1%9.0%.217.403.186.32040%42%18%30%
RPJavy GuerraRHP20-019.16.05214.4%22.7%.279.437.159.40039%41%19%32%
SPJeffrey SpringsLHP32-016.00.56143.6%7.3%.153.223.070.19931%50%15%15%
SPShane McClanahanLHP2111-2115.03.291525.8%8.7%.242.409.167.31342%45%24%25%
RPShawn ArmstrongRHP61-052.01.38226.1%5.3%.207.306.099.25333%39%25%25%
RPTyler AlexanderLHP12-144.04.50824.3%2.8%.236.423.187.29440%33%24%35%
SPZach EflinRHP3116-8177.23.501926.5%3.4%.222.378.157.27035%50%20%22%
RPZack LittellRHP143-690.04.101319.5%3.2%.272.437.165.31742%42%24%27%
RPPete FairbanksRHP02-445.12.58337.0%10.9%.175.257.082.25236%51%22%17%
SPRyan PepiotRHP32-142.02.14723.9%3.1%.225.380.155.27927%38%21%29%
SPElvin RodriguezRHP00-03.10.00050.0%0.0%.117.178.060.12520%20%20%40%
RPKevin KellyRHP05-267.03.09220.3%5.4%.233.331.098.28233%48%25%19%
SPTaj BradleyRHP215-8104.25.592328.0%8.5%.244.440.197.32546%36%28%24%
RPJacob LopezHP11-012.14.38014.8%3.7%.316.455.139.35941%36%41%21%
RPJose LopezHP00-02.04.50020.0%10.0%.312.450.138.36157%29%43%29%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2023 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1BYandy DiazR600953502278015.7%10.8%.330.305.402.383 .522 .487 54.0% 10.0 9.5 7.6 7.6 9.9 9.7
2BBrandon LoweL436581512168727.3%11.5%.231.235.334.341 .443 .449 47.5% 8.7 5.5 2.5 8.4 7.6 8.6
LFRandy ArozarenaR6549519323832223.9%12.2%.254.243.347.351 .425 .435 48.3% 11.3 7.9 8.9 5.0 11.3 6.6
3BIsaac ParedesR571712403198118.2%10.2%.250.230.362.315 .488 .369 28.5% 7.8 7.3 8.3 9.2 8.9 6.7
1BHarold RamirezR434581921268518.2%5.1%.313.271.349.319 .460 .413 40.7% 8.3 6.2 8.0 3.4 6.8 6.2
SSAmed RosarioR545702586581518.2%5.3%.263.271.297.305 .378 .380 39.4% 7.1 6.3 6.5 8.4 5.8 5.6
CFJose SiriR3645813225561235.7%5.5%.222.212.319.298 .494 .442 37.7% 8.1 9.5 8.4 5.4 7.0 8.8
2BJose CaballeroR28037914262623.6%10.0%.221.205.305.299 .320 .303 23.7% 4.4 6.0 7.3 5.2 6.3 4.1
Alex JacksonR%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
OFRichie PalaciosL102960616210.8%5.9%.258.243.346.305 .516 .414 33.3% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.9 7.2
CRene PintoR1051030616032.4%1.9%.252.256.306.329 .456 .511 40.6% 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.7 4.4 7.8
CBen RortvedtL7961024024.1%13.9%.118.182.219.269 .221 .288 34.7% 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.5 3.1 3.6
2BCurtis MeadR92123115022.8%7.6%.253.223.302.273 .349 .305 22.6% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.5 6.5
1BAustin ShentonL%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DHNiko GoodrumS%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0