JOIN
Los Angeles
Angels
 

Reid Detmers
26.1 K%

Mike Trout
.389 xWOBA

Mike Trout
.523 xSLG
SP

Angels Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAaron LoupLHP02-348.26.10619.5%8.7%.263.420.158.32237%48%26%21%
RPAdam CimberRHP00-220.27.40612.6%7.4%.297.482.186.37447%49%25%22%
RPAdam KolarekLHP00-06.00.00031.8%4.5%.155.195.040.20215%69%8%23%
RPAndrew WantzRHP32-039.13.89420.6%9.4%.240.397.157.31032%31%21%33%
RPAustin WarrenRHP01-01.25.40133.3%0.0%.235.555.320.32450%0%25%75%
RPCarlos EstevezRHP05-562.13.90727.8%11.0%.234.381.147.31144%32%28%26%
PCarson FulmerRHP11-110.02.70115.4%10.3%.209.457.248.33039%57%14%29%
SPGriffin CanningRHP227-8127.04.322225.9%6.7%.236.421.185.30944%43%21%30%
RPJimmy HergetRHP12-429.04.66720.5%6.3%.251.462.211.32239%29%25%36%
RPJose CisneroRHP03-459.15.311026.2%9.4%.250.425.175.33045%44%24%19%
RPJose QuijadaLHP00-19.06.00019.5%7.3%.287.442.155.35850%39%25%32%
SPJose SuarezLHP71-333.28.291017.0%12.1%.273.500.227.36940%34%20%33%
RPKenny RosenbergLHP32-233.03.82319.9%9.6%.230.357.128.29330%44%21%25%
SPLuis GarciaRHP02-359.24.07619.9%9.0%.255.357.102.31136%61%22%16%
RPMatt MooreLHP05-152.22.56727.5%6.9%.214.370.156.28237%35%23%34%
SPPatrick SandovalLHP287-13144.24.111219.6%11.3%.261.403.142.33335%47%28%19%
RPReyes MorontaRHP00-01.16.75118.2%27.3%.396.689.294.52450%17%50%17%
RPRobert StephensonRHP03-452.13.10838.3%8.0%.180.353.173.25732%34%21%32%
RPRyan TeperaRHP02-210.27.59319.3%7.0%.263.447.185.34746%46%14%38%
SPTyler AndersonLHP256-6141.05.432018.9%10.2%.259.434.175.34032%31%27%34%
SPZach PlesacRHP51-121.17.59313.3%4.8%.304.494.190.35543%52%24%19%
SPReid DetmersLHP284-10148.24.481926.1%9.3%.253.398.144.32741%37%29%28%
RPJose MarteRHP00-09.18.68314.6%14.6%.254.485.231.36938%38%24%35%
SPChase SilsethRHP84-152.13.96925.3%11.8%.233.389.156.31842%49%23%24%
SPDavis DanielRHP01-112.12.19117.3%17.3%.193.309.116.30024%47%12%32%
RPJose SorianoRHP01-342.03.64430.3%12.4%.210.352.142.31045%53%22%21%
RPSam BachmanRHP01-217.03.18018.2%14.3%.281.337.057.33141%59%26%14%
RPBen JoyceRHP01-110.05.40120.8%18.8%.214.351.137.33743%46%14%36%
SPVictor MederosRHP00-03.09.00017.6%17.6%.221.245.024.33430%60%20%20%
RPGuillermo ZunigaRHP00-02.04.50050.0%0.0%.238.427.189.27925%0%25%50%
RPKelvin CaceresHP00-01.16.75012.5%25.0%.317.684.367.49740%80%0%20%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2023 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
3BAnthony RendonR1832360222214.8%13.7%.236.264.312.357 .318 .391 41.6% 7.5 10.1 3.1 5.8 0.0 0.0
CFAaron HicksS3124491836622.1%13.5%.253.207.326.282 .383 .304 29.4% 2.4 5.7 8.1 5.5 8.0 7.1
CFMike TroutR362541411844228.7%12.4%.263.275.368.389 .490 .523 51.9% 9.8 7.8 8.2 8.7 3.0 0.0
LFTaylor WardR409601801447419.6%9.5%.253.254.329.338 .421 .430 43.9% 6.5 6.7 7.6 10.7 0.0 0.0
2BBrandon DruryR523613032683026.0%4.8%.262.252.339.318 .497 .440 46.3% 7.4 7.4 9.0 0.0 7.7 8.4
1BNolan SchanuelL132193016014.4%15.2%.275.280.336.350 .330 .366 25.6% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.2 6.3
Miguel SanoR%% % 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
CLogan OHoppeR19923601429024.1%7.0%.236.257.337.346 .500 .500 46.7% 7.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.7 8.5
SSZach NetoR32938170934523.4%6.1%.225.226.302.312 .377 .403 40.3% 5.4 6.5 9.5 7.9 3.7 5.2
2BLuis RengifoS445551541651618.4%9.2%.264.246.339.323 .444 .403 36.9% 6.3 5.0 5.0 8.6 7.9 10.7
RFJo AdellR6273136140.3%6.5%.207.166.299.238 .448 .328 39.4% 0.0 0.0 16.0 3.5 0.0 6.5
CMatt ThaissL3073260931227.0%11.7%.214.232.295.331 .340 .408 40.7% 5.1 6.8 5.2 4.7 3.9 3.2
RFMickey MoniakL323352121445635.0%2.8%.280.248.339.308 .495 .450 39.2% 0.0 8.3 7.6 8.5 4.8 7.7