JOIN
San Diego
Padres
 

Michael King
29.5 K%


xWOBA


xSLG
SP

Padres Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAdrian MorejonLHP10-09.07.00118.2%11.4%.324.540.216.40439%52%16%32%
RPDomingo TapiaRHP00-117.23.57218.7%16.0%.225.313.089.30740%46%23%21%
RPDrew CarltonRHP02-120.24.35221.2%7.1%.240.419.179.32037%46%27%22%
SPDylan CeaseRHP337-9177.04.581927.3%10.1%.241.381.140.31342%37%28%27%
RPEnyel De Los SantosRHP05-265.23.29423.7%9.5%.241.390.149.31533%40%28%29%
SPJoe MusgroveRHP1710-397.13.051024.3%5.3%.225.342.117.27434%46%24%25%
SPLuis PatinoRHP10-121.24.57318.2%14.1%.282.445.163.36439%40%28%22%
RPMatt FestaRHP00-09.04.00130.2%27.9%.163.392.229.36033%33%11%44%
RPMichael KingRHP94-8104.22.751029.5%7.4%.227.364.137.28933%43%25%26%
RPPedro AvilaRHP62-250.13.22324.5%11.4%.237.345.107.31042%60%22%15%
SPRich HillLHP278-14146.15.412319.5%8.8%.281.481.200.36040%39%28%26%
RPWandy PeraltaLHP04-254.02.83722.5%13.2%.240.375.135.33234%57%17%22%
SPYu DarvishRHP248-10136.14.561824.6%7.3%.242.375.133.30238%43%27%22%
RPReiss KnehrRHP10-15.215.88312.5%15.6%.426.818.392.54344%26%39%30%
RPLogan GillaspieRHP00-19.06.00217.4%10.9%.347.569.222.42866%34%44%22%
RPRobert SuarezRHP04-327.24.23422.2%9.3%.217.366.150.27937%50%20%26%
SPJhony BritoRHP139-790.14.281419.4%7.5%.250.438.188.32737%44%19%30%
RPJeremiah EstradaRHP00-010.26.75423.2%21.4%.331.751.421.49071%23%36%39%
RPTom CosgroveLHP01-251.11.75321.5%9.3%.186.269.083.25426%42%15%32%
SPRandy VasquezRHP52-237.22.87519.9%10.8%.267.441.174.35238%37%28%26%
RPMatt WaldronRHP61-341.14.35917.9%6.9%.258.447.189.32539%40%22%27%
RPAlek JacobHP00-03.00.00050.0%10.0%.065.071.006.12350%75%0%25%
RPJose EspadaHP00-01.00.00040.0%40.0%.019.026.007.2890%100%0%0%
RPNick HernandezHP00-03.012.00127.8%22.2%.157.311.154.36729%43%0%57%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
2BXander BogaertsR1902360413220.5%6.3%.213.263.260.304 .315 .383 29.5% 7.6 7.7 8.3 7.4 6.4 9.5
RFFernando Tatis JrR2012961822621.4%10.4%.256.296.346.388 .438 .518 49.3% 9.5 10.8 12.6 8.4 7.8 7.8
1BJake CronenworthL18520101727116.8%8.6%.265.290.351.370 .469 .500 41.4% 6.9 6.6 8.7 6.3 6.6 8.1
3BManny MachadoR1742050522123.6%6.9%.222.260.276.319 .346 .430 52.1% 7.4 7.8 8.5 9.4 8.8 9.6
SSHa Seong KimR1862242521817.7%14.0%.204.240.298.316 .350 .357 32.5% 6.9 6.0 6.4 9.7 7.5 6.1
LFJurickson ProfarS1772480729314.1%13.0%.322.303.407.373 .513 .450 40.6% 7.1 7.6 6.4 6.4 5.1 5.4
CKyle HigashiokaR3322012045.5%0.0%.182.154.222.193 .333 .306 38.9% 4.7 4.0 4.8 4.9 5.3 5.1
3BEguy RosarioR5245036036.5%3.8%.250.206.360.291 .542 .426 50.0% 3.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.8
SSJackson MerrillL1521941317716.4%7.2%.288.297.324.348 .396 .466 47.4% 6.2 7.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
CLuis CampusanoR14418100324013.2%6.3%.267.256.318.291 .407 .357 31.9% 4.2 6.0 0.0 6.9 7.5 7.1
2BTyler WadeL79122006520.3%10.1%.250.283.289.323 .279 .344 15.1% 3.9 3.9 3.6 3.9 0.0 2.3
RFJose AzocarR5481002025.9%7.4%.286.257.296.298 .306 .357 38.9% 3.8 3.5 3.7 2.4 3.5 4.7
1BGraham Pauley3240025046.9%0.0%.125.178.187.215 .313 .329 52.9% 2.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
2BMatthew BattenR30010000.0%0.0%.333.271.540.284 1.000 .388 33.3% 8.0 0.0 0.0 3.1 5.2 5.0
2BLuis ArraezL192271010916.8%5.2%.303.309.324.331 .371 .394 22.9% 6.8 6.9 8.6 7.1 6.8 7.7
1BDonovan SolanoR161100106.3%12.5%.462.401.491.444 .538 .480 25.0% 4.1 4.8 6.4 4.9 6.2 4.8