JOIN
Chicago
White Sox
 

John Brebbia
29.2 K%

Luis Robert Jr
.347 xWOBA

Luis Robert Jr
.515 xSLG
SP

White Sox Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAlex ColomeRHP00-13.06.00113.3%20.0%.265.522.258.40140%80%10%10%
RPBryan ShawRHP00-045.24.14321.1%8.9%.233.352.119.30436%40%26%27%
SPChad KuhlRHP50-438.18.45816.6%15.0%.311.603.292.43050%31%28%37%
RPChris FlexenRHP162-8102.16.862515.9%8.2%.297.509.212.37441%39%29%25%
RPDeivi GarciaRHP00-115.02.40214.9%17.9%.214.397.184.34348%41%27%27%
RPDominic LeoneRHP01-354.04.671423.0%11.9%.249.468.220.35044%37%25%34%
SPJake WoodfordRHP82-347.26.231113.1%9.9%.306.530.224.39449%51%26%20%
RPJesse ChavezRHP11-034.21.56227.1%8.3%.233.342.109.29333%52%28%12%
RPJesse ScholtensRHP111-985.05.291515.4%8.0%.273.452.180.33938%41%24%29%
RPJimmy LambertRHP12-337.25.261023.8%11.6%.275.487.212.36246%35%27%28%
RPJoe BarlowRHP01-19.24.66213.6%4.5%.243.411.168.29736%33%14%42%
RPJohn BrebbiaRHP103-538.13.99629.2%8.7%.212.381.169.28044%30%23%41%
SPMichael KopechRHP275-12129.15.432922.7%15.4%.240.454.214.36342%36%20%35%
SPMike ClevingerRHP249-9131.13.771620.0%7.3%.239.403.164.31236%31%23%34%
RPMike MayersRHP21-226.16.15414.3%8.4%.284.419.135.33136%45%23%27%
SPMichael SorokaRHP62-232.16.40920.0%8.3%.271.479.208.36134%46%27%22%
RPSteven WilsonRHP01-253.03.91726.0%12.3%.184.343.159.28533%26%20%34%
RPTanner BanksLHP31-461.04.431020.0%6.3%.252.446.194.32237%37%25%33%
RPTim HillLHP01-444.15.48712.9%6.9%.277.431.154.34244%64%17%19%
SPTouki ToussaintRHP164-787.04.971022.1%14.8%.251.409.158.35240%50%25%22%
RPGarrett CrochetLHP00-212.23.55118.8%20.3%.238.406.168.38145%34%21%34%
RPJake CousinsRHP00-09.14.82115.6%22.2%.279.444.165.39732%64%18%18%
SPJuan ThenRHP00-011.04.91310.4%4.2%.292.453.161.33344%63%17%15%
SPJared ShusterLHP114-352.25.81713.0%11.3%.270.446.176.35439%36%23%30%
SPPrelander BerroaRHP00-01.20.00037.5%37.5%.085.103.018.3110%50%0%50%
RPAlex SpeasRHP00-22.013.50033.3%41.7%.253.306.053.40933%0%67%33%
RPSammy PeraltaLHP02-020.04.05220.0%12.2%.241.363.122.31033%39%28%26%
RPEdgar NavarroRHP00-08.27.27223.1%5.1%.286.450.164.35462%54%23%19%
RPLane RamseyRHP01-020.05.85119.6%9.8%.246.336.090.29934%37%25%28%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2023 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
LFAndrew BenintendiL621723425451314.3%8.4%.262.270.299.310 .356 .375 27.0% 7.0 6.3 7.7 8.0 6.6 4.5
3BYoan MoncadaS357392011140130.0%5.6%.260.257.315.314 .425 .426 39.0% 7.0 5.7 3.4 4.0 6.4 8.1
CFLuis Robert JrR5959036138802028.9%5.0%.264.259.358.347 .542 .515 42.3% 6.9 10.3 11.2 10.4 8.5 6.9
DHEloy JimenezR489502301864019.0%6.1%.272.258.325.314 .441 .426 46.8% 5.6 14.6 7.5 7.4 5.3 7.0
1BAndrew VaughnR615673022180021.0%5.9%.258.252.321.319 .429 .427 46.5% 7.6 7.4 7.6 5.1 6.5 6.5
SSPaul DeJongR400411301438430.3%5.3%.207.219.266.278 .355 .361 33.2% 8.6 8.2 5.7 5.0 2.0 2.7
LFKevin PillarR20629100932424.3%2.9%.228.255.280.295 .416 .418 38.7% 5.1 6.3 5.8 1.2 4.5 5.8
CMartin MaldonadoR407331201536034.2%7.4%.191.187.266.267 .348 .357 40.0% 3.5 5.1 3.6 3.7 6.4 5.7
2BNicky LopezL2623283125615.3%9.9%.231.234.288.292 .307 .311 23.7% 6.8 9.5 3.4 4.4 7.8 4.9
CFDominic FletcherL1021051214021.6%6.9%.301.225.340.263 .441 .328 39.7% 7.0 7.5 3.0 3.0 0.0 0.0
SSBraden ShewmakeL400000025.0%0.0%.000.125.000.124 .000 .164 33.3% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
CKorey LeeR7041013028.6%7.1%.077.189.134.238 .138 .283 35.6% 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 2.1
RFGavin SheetsL344241001043119.2%8.1%.203.210.261.267 .331 .339 32.5% 5.5 6.0 2.9 1.8 4.1 3.9
LFRobbie GrossmanS420562311049123.3%13.6%.238.224.323.306 .394 .350 37.3% 6.1 7.2 3.9 4.8 6.1 6.6
2BLenyn SosaR1731260614023.1%2.9%.201.254.241.294 .348 .418 38.3% 3.3 1.0 0.0 0.0 6.9 2.8
2BZach RemillardR1601670118430.0%5.0%.252.200.270.219 .320 .244 20.4% 0.0 0.0 7.2 6.2 3.4 1.3