JOIN
Chicago
Cubs
 

Justin Steele
24.6 K%


xWOBA


xSLG
SP

Cubs Pitchers - 2023 Season Stats
Name Pos Throws GS W-L IP ERA HR K% BB% xAVG xSLG xISO xWOBA HH% GB% LD% FB%
RPAdbert AlzolayRHP02-564.02.67526.5%5.1%.244.372.128.29437%44%27%24%
RPBrad BoxbergerRHP00-120.04.95320.2%13.1%.244.418.174.33442%44%26%26%
RPColten BrewerRHP00-08.14.32311.8%8.8%.245.454.209.33946%62%8%27%
SPDrew SmylyLHP2311-11142.15.002622.5%8.9%.241.401.160.31334%36%24%28%
RPHector NerisRHP06-368.11.71728.2%11.4%.196.330.135.28328%34%21%34%
SPJameson TaillonRHP298-10154.14.842721.4%6.3%.259.462.203.33238%38%24%28%
RPJulian MerryweatherRHP05-172.03.38832.3%11.9%.211.349.137.29841%42%22%30%
SPJustin SteeleLHP3016-5173.13.061424.6%5.0%.250.365.116.29037%50%24%20%
RPKeegan ThompsonRHP02-228.24.71220.8%15.2%.213.365.152.31944%39%20%32%
SPKyle HendricksRHP246-8137.03.741316.1%4.7%.269.413.145.31332%47%23%22%
RPMark Leiter JrRHP01-364.13.50728.6%8.9%.227.380.153.31039%46%27%23%
RPMichael FulmerRHP13-557.04.42727.4%11.8%.239.373.134.31930%39%25%28%
RPRichard LoveladyLHP00-323.14.63325.0%10.4%.197.376.179.30344%48%14%31%
RPYency AlmonteRHP03-248.05.06623.7%11.1%.248.377.129.32031%43%23%28%
SPCaleb KilianRHP10-15.116.88015.2%6.1%.365.482.117.42564%55%36%9%
RPCarl Edwards JrRHP01-331.23.69116.9%12.0%.264.355.091.31629%45%28%23%
RPJose CuasRHP23-265.13.99824.3%12.0%.256.448.192.35441%45%26%22%
RPJavier AssadRHP105-3109.13.051320.9%9.1%.259.418.159.33041%47%22%23%
RPHayden WesneskiRHP113-589.14.632021.9%8.4%.266.475.210.34838%41%26%27%
SPJordan WicksLHP74-134.24.41516.3%7.5%.253.404.151.31133%50%25%21%
RPDaniel PalenciaHP05-328.14.45327.7%11.8%.224.359.135.31047%37%30%19%
RPLuke LittleLHP00-06.20.00040.0%13.3%.229.292.063.29939%62%23%15%

Active Roster - Hitters
Player Stats - 2024 Season Monthly DK Averages
Pos Player Bats PA R 2B 3B HR RBI SB K% BB% AVG xAVG wOBA xwOBA SLG xSLG HH% Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
LFIan HappS1752171214128.0%13.1%.220.209.301.297 .320 .330 36.6% 6.6 7.2 6.6 7.0 8.1 7.8
2BNico HoernerR1802511121258.9%10.0%.269.279.337.336 .391 .373 34.0% 7.9 7.9 7.9 7.7 8.2 9.0
CFCody BellingerL1381351722015.2%10.1%.262.245.353.333 .492 .468 32.4% 9.3 7.3 6.5 8.8 9.2 7.6
2BChristopher MorelR1822231929421.4%10.4%.208.269.306.366 .409 .512 46.3% 6.3 9.9 9.4 7.5 5.1 6.7
SSDansby SwansonR1442031412428.5%9.0%.209.241.282.337 .341 .451 41.6% 7.0 7.9 8.2 8.4 7.9 8.0
CMiguel AmayaR99721111022.2%6.1%.182.224.231.269 .261 .315 39.1% 5.4 2.9 6.8 5.0 4.7 3.2
CFMike TauchmanL1612790413319.9%15.5%.263.245.363.343 .421 .389 36.3% 7.2 5.8 5.2 8.0 7.0 5.2
1BGarrett CooperR7944119029.1%7.6%.239.278.307.342 .366 .425 35.4% 5.4 6.0 8.2 5.5 4.2 6.8
3BMiles MastrobuoniL3551002014.3%14.3%.167.284.238.373 .200 .463 28.0% 1.9 3.5 2.0 7.9 0.0 6.8
RFSeiya SuzukiR961650415125.0%7.3%.282.273.359.361 .482 .501 54.0% 8.2 7.4 4.6 7.0 8.1 10.6
3BMichael BuschL1612481720134.8%9.3%.254.223.345.329 .472 .471 36.0% 7.7 6.6 3.9 0.0 4.9 0.0
3BNick MadrigalR7443001019.5%4.1%.235.247.266.274 .279 .293 21.3% 4.7 4.8 6.7 6.4 5.3 4.8
CYan GomesR6651025040.9%1.5%.188.192.215.234 .297 .342 34.2% 5.6 5.3 5.5 6.1 4.6 6.1
CFAlexander CanarioR2541012144.0%8.0%.273.180.363.276 .455 .334 27.3% 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.8
3BPatrick WisdomR4053127327.5%15.0%.294.238.435.386 .618 .560 47.8% 8.8 7.5 5.9 6.6 6.1 3.7
1BMatt MervisL2811003028.6%3.6%.115.127.139.163 .154 .206 27.8% 2.0 4.7 4.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
CFPete Crow ArmstrongL5942119420.3%5.1%.255.232.313.290 .392 .354 28.6% 6.0 5.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0